#GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Fight Night London #Conor McGregor #UFC 224

Aleksei Oleinik

  • 68 fights
  • 5449 views

Fight Record: 56 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexey
Last Name: Oleinik
Nickname: The Boa Constrictor
Date of Birth: June 25, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 229 lbs (104 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (187 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vologda Oblast, Russia
Hometown: Kharkiv, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Judo Black Belt, 4th degree Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club, K-Dojo MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Junior Albini UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Curtis Blaydes UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:56
Win Travis Browne UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:44
Win Viktor Pesta UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Daniel Omielanczuk UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 13, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jared Rosholt UFC Fight Night 57 - Edgar vs. Swanson
Nov 22, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 44 - Swanson vs. Stephens
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:18
Win Mirko Cro Cop Legend - Part 2: Invasion
Nov 08, 2013
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:42
Win Dion Staring ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Jeff Monson OC - Oplot Challenge 67
Jun 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Win Tony Lopez OC - Oplot Challenge 53
Apr 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:19
Win Leo Pla OC - Oplot Challenge 43
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Martin Hudey OP - Oplot Challenge 12
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Mike Stewart WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:03
Win Jerry Otto OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May 13, 2012
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 2:20
Win Sergey Terezimov OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04
Loss Jeff Monson M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Malikov Fight Star - Anapa
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Ernest Kostanyan RC - Razdolie Cup
Jun 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Neil Grove BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 29
Sep 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Mike Hayes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 26
Aug 26, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eddy Bengtsson Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Thiago Santos Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Michal Kita Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Draw Rogent Lloret M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sang Soo Lee M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 2 4:27
Win Jessie Gibbs M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals
Jan 11, 2009
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 2 3:42
Win Abdulhalik Magomedov ProFC - President Cup
Oct 25, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:48
Win Islam Dadalov ProFC - President Cup
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 1:00
Win Telman Sherifov ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Oleg Kutepov ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Inverted Armbar) 1 1:21
Win Baga Agaev ProFC - Grand Prix
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 3:47
Win Makasharip Makasharipov CSFU - Champions League
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Konstantyn Stryzhak CSFU - Champions League
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Alexander Timonov M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Dowda KSW 9 - Konfrontacja
May 09, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Chris Tuchscherer YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Win Sherman Pendergarst YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 4:18
Win Ishkhan Zakharian MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56
Win Andrey Oleinik MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30
Win Gela Getsadze MFT - Mix Fight Tournament
Dec 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Timur Gasanov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 TBD
Win Alavutdin Gadjiev Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 TBD
Win Adlan Amagov Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup
Nov 23, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 TBD
Win Lukasz Wos KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Karol Bedorf KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW 8 - Konfrontacja
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 2:09
Win Shamil Nurmagomedov LF - Legion Fight 1
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Chael Sonnen Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ishkhan Zakharian Legion Fight - Black Sea Cup
Aug 15, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Win Shavkat Urakov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Magomed Sultanakhmedov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Win Vladimir Rudakov IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Marcelo Alfaya M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Flavio Luiz Moura M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP
Oct 09, 2004
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Azred Telkusheev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug 27, 2004
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:38
Win Ramin Tagiyev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug 27, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Ubaidula Chopolaev M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix
Aug 27, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Gennadiy Matsigora LOP - Land of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Win Igor Bondarenko LOP - Land of Peresvit
Dec 07, 2001
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Vladimir Malyshev InterPride - 1999
May 16, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Gennadiy Matsigora InterPride - 1999
May 16, 1999
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Win Clarence Thatch ISC 1998 - International Super Challenge 1998
Mar 16, 1998
Submission (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Igor Akinin IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr 30, 1997
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Leonid Efremov IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]
Apr 30, 1997
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Sergey Zalikhvatko Minamoto Clan - Ukraine Open No Holds Barred Championship
Nov 10, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Alexandr Kruglenko Minamoto Clan - Ukraine Open No Holds Barred Championship
Nov 10, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Artem Kondratko Minamoto Clan - Ukraine Open No Holds Barred Championship
Nov 10, 1996
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09

Professional Fights

Aleksei Oleinik
Win

Aleksei Oleinik

(50 - 9 - 1)
 
Mirko Cro Cop
Loss

Mirko Cro Cop

(28 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)
Aleksei Oleinik
Win

Aleksei Oleinik

(46 - 9 - 1)
 
Leo Pla
Loss

Leo Pla

(12 - 4)