#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #UFC New York

Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr.

  • 23 fights
  • 1030 views

Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr.
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Goncalves Alves Jr.
Nickname: Macaco
Date of Birth: February 23, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 165 lbs (75 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza Ceara
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 1° Round Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mauricio Junior 1° Round Combat - 1° Round Combat 2
May 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonardo Mafra Texeira NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 19
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:30
Loss Beslan Isaev ProFC - ProFC 50
Oct 16, 2013
TKO 1 2:52
Loss Gilmar Dantes NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Moreira Guerreiros Champions - Professional
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Rodrigo Gregorio CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 3
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:27
Loss Silmar Sombra AF - Amazon Fight 15
Mar 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:16
Loss Ismael de Jesus BC - Bitetti Combat 10
Oct 15, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Win Jonas Bueno CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 1
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:46
Win Wellington Monalisa IMC - Iron Man Championship 11
Aug 18, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:42
Win Edilson Florencio GF - Golden Fight
Jul 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Anderson Sato Champions Night - Qualyfighter
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Lobato IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:34
Win Renato Castro PVT 3 - Portugal Vale Tudo 3
Jan 21, 2007
TKO 2 1:15
Loss Rafael Bastos TC - Tridenium Combat
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chicao Silva Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Dec 08, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Rodrigues FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 2
Nov 22, 2005
Submission (Foot Lock) 1 TBD
Win Everaldo Papa-Leguas CH - Copa Hunter
Jun 24, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Win James Silveira SFC - Slap Fight Combat
May 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Rivanio Aranha COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 2
Mar 10, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Jacome CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
KO TBD
Win Chicao Silva CF - Champions Fight
Oct 25, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights