#Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 31 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jose Aldo #Justin Gaethje #UFC 267 #Michael Chandler #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #Nate Diaz #UFC 264 #Jon Jones #UFC 266 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 263 #Rob Font

Alexandr Shabliy

  • 24 fights
  • 487 views

Alexandr Shabliy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 20 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandr
Last Name: Shabliy
Nickname: Peresvet
Date of Birth: April 18, 1993 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Peresvet FT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bobby King Bellator 272 - Pettis vs. Horiguchi
Dec 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Cidade ProFC 66 - Professional Fighting Championship 66
Dec 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Martins FNG - Fight Nights Global 87
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miroslav Strbak FNG - Fight Nights Global 82
Dec 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 3:02
Win Glaristone Santos ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:41
Loss Edvard Vartanyan ACB 49 - Rostov Onslaught
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael Brightmon ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Ryan Quinn WFCA 16 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:13
Win Hao Tian Wu Kunlun Fight 29 - Battle in Sochi
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Gusein Esenbaev ProFC 57 - New Era
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Flying Knee & Punches) 1 4:07
Win Haitham Tantawy ProFC 56 - Battle of Kursk 2
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:29
Win Luca Puggioni ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:09
Win Arsen Ubaidulaev ProFC 53 - Khachatryan vs. Egorov
Apr 06, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:48
Loss Arsen Ubaidulaev ProFC 49 - Resurrection
Jul 04, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Win Michael Doyle ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe
Apr 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Tarkan Ali Erokcu ProFC 45 - Thunder in Grozny
Dec 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Arvydas Zilius ProFC 41 - Octagon
Aug 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:53
Win Abudokar Dukarey OC - Oplot Challenge 1
Mar 25, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Mamour Fall ProFC - Battle in the Caucasus
Oct 22, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Bugara ProFC - Battle on Don
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:49
Win Denis Alexandrov ProFC - Union Nation Cup Final
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Semen Selyukov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 14
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Vahe Zakryan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights