#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #DWTNCS #UFC 205 #ACB 43 #UFC 217 #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Alexander Gustafsson

  • 22 fights
  • 37367 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Gustafsson
Nickname: The Mauler
Date of Birth: January 15, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (196 cm)
Reach: 79 inches (200.7 cm)
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Hometown: Arboga, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Shooto, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Allstars Training Center, Alliance MMA
Website: http://themauler.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AlexTheMauler
Twitter: https://twitter.com/alexthemauler
Instagram: https://instagram.com/alexthemauler
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Glover Teixeira UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 5 1:07
Win Jan Blachowicz UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Cormier UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Anthony Johnson UFC on Fox 14 - Gustafsson vs. Johnson
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Jimi Manuwa UFC Fight Night 37 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 1:18
Loss Jon Jones UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC on Fox 5 - Henderson vs. Diaz
Dec 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Silva UFC on Fuel TV 2 - Gustafsson vs. Silva
Apr 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vladimir Matyushenko UFC 141 - Lesnar vs. Overeem
Dec 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Matt Hamill UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:41
Win James Te Huna UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Cyrille Diabate UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:41
Loss Phil Davis UFC 112 - Invincible
Apr 10, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:55
Win Jared Hamman UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Vladimir Shemarov Superior Challenge 3 - Untamed
May 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Pedro Quetglas The Zone FC 3 - Shockwave
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Krzysztof Kulak KSW - Extra
Sep 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matteo Minonzio The Zone FC 2 - Showdown
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Florian Muller FS - Fite Selektor
Mar 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Win Farbod Fadami The Zone FC 1 - The Zone
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Mikael Haydari FF 9 - FinnFight 9
Dec 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Saku Heikola Shooto Finland - Chicago Collision 3
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:42

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images