#Anderson Silva #Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Aleksandra Albu

  • 3 fights
  • 1263 views

Aleksandra Albu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aleksandra
Last Name: Albu
Nickname: Stitch
Date of Birth: July 14, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: 62 inches (157.5 cm)
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Vulcanesti, Moldova
Fighting Styles: Goshin Jutsu Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai, Judo
Affiliations: MMA-KEGI
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/albustich
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/stitchalbu/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Aleksandra Albu Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Emily Whitmire UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez Feb 17, 2019

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kailin Curran UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Izabela Badurek UFC Fight Night 64 - Gonzaga vs. Cro Cop 2
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:34
Win Lyubov Demidova OFC - Octagon Fight Club
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:13

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights