#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Nate Diaz #Alexander Gustafsson #UFC 223 #UFC 216

Adriano Makim

  • 19 fights
  • 689 views

Adriano Makim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adriano
Last Name: Makim
Nickname: Black Diamond
Date of Birth: April 21, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Danny Kingad One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:45
Win Kairat Ahmietov One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Tilek Batyrov One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:49
Win Eugene Toquero One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Kairat Ahmietov One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Riku Shibuya One Championship 25 - Age of Champions
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Geje Eustaqio One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:54
Win Kosuke Suzuki One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:35
Win Yasuhiro Urushitani One FC 14 - War of Nations
Mar 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Loss Yusup Saadulaev One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dileno Lopes Shooto - Brazil 40
Jun 23, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body) 3 TBD
Win Maju Maju Shooto - Brazil 39
May 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Sousa Almeida ORF - Octagon Rounds Fight 2
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:20
Win Aldo Villalba PMF - Pro Mix Fight 7
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:30
Win Maicon Willian Costa Shooto - Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Kimura EF 2 - Encontro Fight 2
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Leno RMMA - Rockstrike MMA
May 26, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 TBD
Win James Carvalho PC - Precol Combat 7
May 05, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 1 1:55
Win Ismael Marreta PC - Precol Combat 5
Sep 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:55

Professional Fights

Adriano Makim
Win
 
Joao Leno
Loss

Joao Leno

(0 - 0)
Adriano Makim
Win

Adriano Makim

(1 - 0)
 
James Carvalho
Loss