#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator 209

Abi El-Khalfi

  • 13 fights
  • 993 views

Abi El-Khalfi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abi
Last Name: El-Khalfi
Nickname: Resident Evil
Date of Birth: February 11, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dessel, Belgium
Hometown: Dessel, Belgium
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Topfighter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strength & Honour Championship (Belgium)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Hooi SHC 12 - Strength & Honour Championship 12
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:00
Win Ricardo Van Veelen S&H - Strength and Honour 10
Oct 04, 2014
Decision 5 5:00
Loss Jack Grant OMMAC 20 - War of the Worlds
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Loss Lukasz Sajewski Shaolin Ryu - Fight Club Den Haag 2013
Jun 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Win Quincy Makatita LMS - Last Man Standing 5
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Guillermo Ronodimedjo OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Win Yona Kiko OQ - Octagon Quest
Nov 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Vincent Chovaux S&H - Strength and Honour 7
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Duane van Helvoirt Hoyer's Productions - Battle of the South 9
Apr 02, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Phillip Muller OC 23 - Outsider Cup 23
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Dave Dormans OG2F - One Gate 2 Far
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tom Brodzinski S&H - Strength and Honour 6
Oct 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dominik Schlier OC - Cage Fight Night 7
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:53

Professional Fights

 
Yona Kiko
Loss

Yona Kiko

(0 - 0)
Abi El-Khalfi
Win
 
Dave Dormans
Loss

Dave Dormans

(3 - 2 - 1)