#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

A.J. McKee

  • 21 fights
  • 170 views

A.J. McKee
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: A.J.
Last Name: McKee
Nickname: Mercenary
Date of Birth: April 07, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Beach, California, United States
Hometown: Long Beach, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bodyshop
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Crawford Bellator 212 - Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:19
Win John Macapa Bellator 205 - McKee vs. Macapa
Sep 21, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:09
Win Justin Lawrence Bellator 197 - Chandler vs. Girtz
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Moore Bellator 187 - McKee vs. Moore
Nov 10, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:42
Win Blair Tugman Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Mazzotta Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:15
Win Brandon Phillips Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Wood Bellator 166 - Dantas vs. Warren 2
Dec 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Walker Bellator 160 - Henderson vs. Pitbull
Aug 26, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:32
Win Danilo Belluardo Bellator 152 - Freire vs. Souza
Apr 16, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win John Donaldson Bellator 147 - Thomson vs. Villaseca
Dec 04, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 3:19
Win James Barnes Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:42
Win Marcos Bonilla Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08

Professional Fights

A.J. McKee
Win

A.J. McKee

(11 - 0)
 
John Macapa
Loss

John Macapa

(21 - 3 - 2)

Amateur Fights