#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gunnar Nelson #UFC 229 #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Xplode Fight Series - Taco


Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Login to update photo

Xplode Fight Series Fight Card
Name: Xplode Fight Series
Title: Taco
Date: Mar 21, 2015
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Xplode Fight Series Local Time and Date
Location: San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States
Organization: Xplode Fight Series

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Chris Padilla submitted Jorge Hernandez Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Victor Rosas defeated Atiq Jihaid Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Joel Reynosa finished Diya Reed TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Bryce Shepard submitted Ramon Dawson Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Sean Loeffler submitted Ronald LeBreton Jr. Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Michael Pollinger submitted Michael Douglas Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Herman Ricks finished Coby O'Neil TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Adel Altamimi submitted Kenny Kilgore Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Jon Loftin finished Edward Dabe TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Ray Elizalde finished Shawn Stevenson TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
J.P. Cordero finished Cliff Saunders TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Gerald Bailey finished Fernando Garcia TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 0:15
Paul Blancaflor submitted Jordan Delano Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:32
Bryce Shepard submitted Lawrence Nixon Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Rob Menigoz submitted Sean Bell Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:05
Jordan Wright finished Toby O'Neil TKO (Leg Kicks) 1 0:52
Spike Carlyle defeated Geoff Ross Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Josh Kim defeated Julian Waterbury Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Alex Thompson finished Dion Wilson TKO 1 0:45
Ben Smith finished Jureall Simmons TKO 1 2:45
Matt Sedano defeated Jose Urita Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Mike Stafford finished John Smith TKO 1 1:45
John Kim finished Carlos Alvarado TKO 2 0:12
Larry Price submitted Dillon Bertram Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Carlos Sutton submitted Brandon Gonzalez Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:03
Alfonso Solario submitted Wes Evans Submission (Armbar) 2 1:58
Luis Kenneth Schwenke defeated Bennie Kilgore Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Jose Serrano defeated Juan Santiago Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Josh Lee defeated Joseph Silva Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00