#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Xplode Fight Series - Feast or Famine


Xplode Fight Series - Feast or Famine
Login to update photo

Xplode Fight Series Fight Card
Name: Xplode Fight Series
Title: Feast or Famine
Date: Nov 16, 2013
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Xplode Fight Series Local Time and Date
Location: San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States
Organization: Xplode Fight Series

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Aaron Nereu defeated Ryan Bixler Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Jose Flores finished Ricardo Briones TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Atiq Jihaid finished Coby O'Neil TKO (Punches) 2 1:46
Christine Stanley finished Jackie Bollinger TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Raja Shippen submitted Jimmy Marquez Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Miguel Lopez finished Thomas Garrison TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
David Salas submitted Demarius McDaniel Submission (Kimura) 1 1:16
Ray Sloan submitted Mark McCaw Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Alexis Dufresne finished Kathlina Brown TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Chris Beeby finished Bradley Schubert TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Oscar Kush finished Bryan Sacoya TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Ty Freeman submitted Edward Dabe Submission 1 1:18
Richie Martinez submitted Phelan Fleming Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:21
Steve Orosco submitted Chris Stanfield Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
James Lynch submitted James Atherton Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Tony Martinez submitted Don Murphin Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Nick Ibis finished Ryan Deane TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Daniel Rivera defeated Josh Walker Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Misha Nassiri finished Leslie Sanchez TKO (Punches) 3 1:50
Fernan Ricaldy defeated Ron Dulapong Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Anthony Zauzu finished Mohamed Okdeh TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Jonathan Fielder submitted Joseph Dominguez Submission 1 1:45
Beau Hart defeated Vincent Martinez Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Ray Macial knocked out Stephen Lipscomb KO (Punch) 1 0:14
Nick Wang defeated Jorge Hernandez Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Mike Huling drew with Joshua Xiloj Draw 3 3:00
Chuck Kennedy finished Nick Gonzalez TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Geoff Ross defeated Eric Presadio Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00