#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Eryk Anders #Elias Theodorou #Aleksandar Rakic #Devin Clark

Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse


Xplode Fight Series - Eclipse
Login to update photo

Xplode Fight Series Fight Card
Name: Xplode Fight Series
Title: Eclipse
Date: Jul 28, 2012
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Xplode Fight Series Local Time and Date
Location: San Pasqual Reservation, Valley Center, California, United States
Organization: Xplode Fight Series

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Antonio Duarte defeated Brady Harrison Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Derek Anderson submitted Kris Armbrister Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:56
Jose Tapia finished Anthony Moore TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Marvin Madariaga finished Squire Redfern TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Ryan Varela finished Matt Anderson TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Bercharis McGill defeated Tsuyoshi Holder Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Joe Barajas submitted August Nielson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Paul Blancaflor submitted Ryan McCarthy Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:32
Cardell Williams submitted Anthony Castillo Submission (Armbar) 1 0:31
Jesse Lopez finished Reuben Guzman TKO (Punches) 1 1:32
Clayton McFarland defeated Ben Khoshaba Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Greg Guzman finished Gary Franklin TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Cristina Marks submitted Rebecca Jones Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Dennis Reed finished Xavier Stokes TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Joshua Aveles knocked out Doug Trotter KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Jason Miknuk submitted Chris Solomon Submission (Armbar) 1 2:54
Jeremy McHon defeated Ivan Herrera Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Oscar Gonzalez defeated Richard Horne Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Dylan Barrales defeated Rob Morrison Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Gibran Alvarez defeated Brandon Sheard Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Daniel Robledo submitted Jake Howland Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:07
Matt Sayles knocked out Beau Hart KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Chris Black drew with Daniel Cessena Draw (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Sean McKee defeated Rodney Murphy Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Shannon McKenzie defeated Kevin Rivera Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Diego Rivera defeated Ivan Weston Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Renee Ramirez defeated Ruben Valdivona DQ (Kick to Grounded Opponent) 2 TBD
Antonio Sanchez defeated Marcos Ortiz Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Anthony Gonzales defeated Christian Meza Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Justin Smith finished Arthur Rugely TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Kelvin Gentapanan defeated Tommy Watson Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Jonathan Wilson knocked out Rudy Vasquez KO (Punches) 2 1:14