#Max Holloway #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Conor McGregor #UFC 257 #Dustin Poirier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 251 #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 236 #Nate Diaz #Carlos Condit #Francis Ngannou #UFC on ESPN 20 #Matt Brown #Georges St. Pierre #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Jose Aldo #Stipe Miocic

WEF 28 - WEF Selection 6



WEF 28 - WEF Selection 6
Login to update photo

Name: WEF 28
Title: WEF Selection 6
Date: Feb 26, 2017
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check WEF 28 Local Time and Date
Location: Strong Boxing Arena, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Organization: World Ertaymash Federation

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Magomed Kurbanov knocked out Yakub Aliev KO (Punches) 1 4:28
Abilkasim Yakubov submitted Fayoz Shomurodov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Talgat Turduev submitted Sanjar Urazov Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:48
Timur Saliev knocked out Kadyr Abytov KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Jahongir Yorqulov submitted Ernest Menishov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:16
Kazim Zhahangirov finished Vladimir Osokin TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Sadyk Ryskeldi submitted Muslimbek Omonov Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:46
Turgunalu Abdullaev finished Ganisher Miltikov TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Almanbet Abdyvas defeated Tursunbek Kubanych Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Otabek Mamajanov finished Batyrjan Abdurahmon TKO (Punches) 1 3:49
Ramazan Noguev submitted Mederbek Turgun Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:19
Arystanbek Syrgak finished Nuriddin Vasilbek TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:28
Nurlan Adilbekov submitted Kadyrbek Mamashov Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Mansur Azamatov knocked out Karim Ariet KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body) 1 0:34
Aibek Shakir submitted Alijan Uulu Umutbek Submission (Armbar) 1 3:46
Nurbek Ramankulov submitted Kadyrbek Maksudov Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Erlan Muratbek finished Shergazy Kenjebaev TKO (Ankle Injury) 2 4:58
Daniyar Avazbek finished Omurbek Nuraliev TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:02
Abduvayit Osmonali submitted Bekzat Iskender Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Temirlan Sultanaliev finished Nursultan Nasirov TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Ardak Monoldor finished Kadyrbek Jenishbekov TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Timurlan Anarbaev submitted Isa Kidikeev Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Aijigit Makhamatkaly submitted Eldiyar Bayjan Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:08
Otabek Keneshbek finished Otabek Myktybekov TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 1:58
Bayaman Joldubekov finished Beksultan Samatov TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Adisbek Almazbek defeated Shergazy Sokulov Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Tilek Chyntemir finished Nurlanbek Mitalipov TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Bekniyaz Karymbay submitted Aibek Degimbaev Submission (Armbar) 2 2:40
Temirlan Jumabek finished Kadyrbek Kenjebek TKO (Punches) 1 2:40