#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Charles Oliveira #Chael Sonnen #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC 281 #UFC 282 #Khamzat Chimaev #Sean Strickland #UFC Fight Night 216 #Jon Jones #Paddy Pimblett #Kevin Holland #Sean O'Malley #Michael Chandler #PFL 2022 World Championship #Kayla Harrison

2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships - Youth B & C 12-13, 14-15, Cage 3


2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships - Youth B & C 12-13, 14-15, Cage 3
Login to update photo

Name: 2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships
Title: Youth B & C 12-13, 14-15, Cage 3
Date: Aug 04, 2019
Time: 11:00 AM PST Check 2019 IMMAF - WMMAA Youth MMA World Championships - Youth B & C 12-13, 14-15, Cage 3 Local Time and Date
Location: Pala Pellicone, Lido di Ostia, Rome, Italy
Organization: International Mixed Martial Arts Federation
Added: 07/05/2019
Updated: 08/19/2019 12:00 PM PST

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time Watch
Matti Aurala submitted Alexandr Shepel Submission (Rear-Naked CHoke) 1 3:00
David Arutyunyan defeated Leon Kavanagh Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Alexandr Solovei defeated Leon Kavanagh Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Matti Aurala submitted David Arutyunyan Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Alexandr Solovei defeated Matti Aurala Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Alexandr Shepel submitted David Arutyunyan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Alexandr Shepel submitted Leon Kavanagh Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Alexandr Solovei defeated David Arutyunyan Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Daniil Dobrovolskiy submitted Alex Andrews Submission (Armbar) 1 2:12
Alex Andrews defeated Brooklyn Thomas Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Daniil Dobrovolskiy submitted Robert Mihai Cotoanta Submission (Armbar) 1 1:24
Kevin Nahed defeated Rodrigo Correia Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Fionn O'Rourke submitted Jonathan Abi Haila Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Danila Kucherian defeated Alex Andrews Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Daniil Dobrovolskiy submitted Giovanni Vetere Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Brooklyn Thomas defeated Rodrigo Correia Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Alex Andrews defeated Jonathan Abi Haila Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Fionn O'Rourke defeated Danila Kucherian Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Giovanni Vetere defeated Robert Mihai Cotoanta Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Brooklyn Thomas defeated Kevin Nahed Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Danila Kucherian defeated Jonathan Abi Haila Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Alex Andrews submitted Fionn O'Rourke Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Nazar Bekmagambetov defeated Ilia Raiu Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Ilia Raiu submitted Bader Abdulla Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Kyle Sumner submitted Daniel Holt Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Ilia Raiu submitted Tiago Verissimo Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:04
Svetoslav Ivanov defeated Jacopo Grossi Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Nazar Bekmagambetov submitted Daniel Holt Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Ilia Raiu submitted Sebastian Reza Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Bader Abdulla submitted Jacopo Grossi Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Nazar Bekmagambetov submitted Kyle Sumner Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Sebastian Reza defeated Tiago Verissimo Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Bader Abdulla submitted Svetoslav Ivanov Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Andrey Bonilla finished Joshua Clossick TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:07
Kirill Niegru submitted Daniial Shagidilov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Daniial Shagidilov defeated Joshua Clossick Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Kirill Niegru defeated Andrey Bonilla Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Kirill Niegru submitted Joshua Clossick Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:48
Andrey Bonilla defeated Daniial Shagidilov Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Andrea Frisque defeated Miruna Popescu Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Gaia Vertulli defeated Andrea Frisque Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Gaia Vertulli submitted Miruna Popescu Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:57
Victoria Lee submitted Ilaria Leto Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Victoria Lee defeated Alessandra Dardelli Decision (Unanimous) 1 4:00
Ilaria Leto submitted Alessandra Dardelli Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Joseph Bowers submitted Jesse Jimenez Submission (Kimura) 1 1:29
Will Eskrick submitted Joseph Bowers Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Jesse Jimenez defeated Bjorn van Tonder Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Joseph Bowers submitted Bjorn van Tonder Submission (Armbar) 1 0:45
Will Eskrick defeated Bjorn van Tonder Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Jesse Jimenez submitted Will Eskrick Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Yaroslav Novosad submitted Adrian Lee Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Adrian Lee submitted Adrian Quintana Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Yaroslav Novosad defeated Adrian Quintana Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Travis Boyles finished Calen Greer TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Alana Delva submitted Benedetta Amati Submission (Armbar) 1 1:22
Anastasiya Horodivskaya finished Benedetta Amati TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Alana Delva submitted Anastasiya Horodivskaya Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:58
Alexis Erwin defeated Isabel Lees Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Sara Ioana Vasiliu Grierosu defeated Alexis Erwin Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00
Sara Ioana Vasiliu Grierosu defeated Isabel Lees Decision (Unanimous) 1 3:00

Related Videos