#UFC on ABC 1 #Max Holloway #Calvin Kattar #Carlos Condit #Matt Brown #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Li Jingliang #Dusko Todorovic #Alessio Di Chirico #Joaquin Buckley #Carlos Felipe #Justin Tafa #UFC 257 #Ramazan Emeev #David Zawada #Conor McGregor #Wu Yanan #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Sarah Moras

2019 IMMAF-WMMAA World Championships - Day 2, Cage 4



2019 IMMAF-WMMAA World Championships - Day 2, Cage 4
Login to update photo

Name: 2019 IMMAF-WMMAA World Championships
Title: Day 2, Cage 4
Date: Nov 12, 2019
Time: 12:00 AM PST Check 2019 IMMAF-WMMAA World Championships Local Time and Date
Location: Khalifa Sports City Arena, Manama, Bahrain
Organization: International Mixed Martial Arts Federation

Event Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Julius Gebele finished Bakhtiyar Navruzov TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Jindrich Krajca submitted Alexandre Chaddade Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Murtaza Talha Ali finished Dafydd Sanders TKO (Punches) 1 1:33
Rengou Mefire Simplice submitted Ergo Reinvald Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Giovanni Edoardo Rufino submitted Adis Saljevic Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:01
Christian Stigenberg defeated Julian Schickle Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Rustam Khadisgadzhiev submitted Aidyn Tolepbayev Submission (Knee bar) 1 2:02
Murad Umachiev defeated Mazhit Sardarov Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Alexander Loof knocked out Eduard Kexel KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Elaman Shalkimbekov defeated Asad Datsilaev Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Dzhamaludin Aliev submitted David Rivera Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:00
Nicolò Siena submitted Abdulla Mubarak Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:38
Antony Fresno Eyssette submitted Sebastian Gonzalez Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:43
Ata Atdayev defeated David Pajunen Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Tatiana Postarnakova submitted Karolina Hulkko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa submitted Sofia Hedqvist Submission (Knee bar) 1 1:36
Anastasiya Glotova submitted Antonina Kotlyarevskaya Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:56
Elaine Cristina Lopez Pinheiro defeated Darya Tereschenko Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Guangmei Han defeated Nadezhda Goncharova Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Olivia Ukmar finished Shynar Zhussipova TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Nadia Vera defeated Antonina Kuleshova Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Related Videos