The UFC 154 main card begins at approximately 10 p.m. ET/7 p.m. PT with the preliminary bouts beginning at approximately 6:35 p.m. ET/3:35 p.m. PT. (Click on the fight link or graphic below for UFC 154 play-by-play or click here for UFC 154 quick results with no play-by-play.)

NOTE: Nick Ring vs. Costa Philippou was cancelled due to illness.


UFC 154 PRELIMINARY BOUTS


BOUT #1 – Steven Siler vs. Darren Elkins (COMPLETE)


BOUT #2 – Ivan Menjivar vs. Azamat Gashimov (COMPLETE)


BOUT #3 – Matt Riddle vs. John Maguire (COMPLETE)


BOUT #4 – Antonio Carvalho vs. Rodrigo Damm (COMPLETE)


BOUT #5 – Sam Stout vs. John Makdessi (COMPLETE)


BOUT #6 – Cyrille Diabate vs. Chad Griggs (COMPLETE)


BOUT #7 – Patrick Cote vs. Alessio Sakara (COMPLETE)


UFC 154 MAIN BOUTS


BOUT #8 – Mark Hominick vs. Pablo Garza (COMPLETE)


BOUT #9 – Mark Bocek vs. Rafael dos Anjos (COMPLETE)


BOUT #10 – Francis Carmont vs. Tom Lawlor (COMPLETED)


BOUT #11 – Johny Hendricks vs. Martin Kampmann (COMPLETE)


BOUT #12 – Georges St-Pierre vs. Carlos Condit (COMPLETE)


UFC 154 Quick Results

For more UFC News and UFC Rumors, follow MMAWeekly.com on Twitter and Facebook.

view original article >>

Report here if this news is invalid.

Related News

UFC 199 Unstoppable Preview: Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber

  • 25 days ago
  • 25 views

Preview UFC 199's co-main event, which features a fight for the bantamweight title. Dominick Cruz will attempt to defend his belt against Urijah Faber. read news >>

UFC 199 Video: Bad Blood – Dominick Cruz vs. Urijah Faber

  • 25 days ago
  • 79 views

Bad Blood will boil over as UFC 199 features an intense match-up between bitter rivals: bantamweight champion Dominick Cruz and former WEC champ Urijah Faber. read news >>

UFC 199: Live Results, Play-by-Play and Fight Card Highlights

  • 25 days ago
  • 14 views

UFC 199 is set to take place on Saturday, June 4. The event is headlined by a middleweight title bout between champion Luke Rockhold and challenger Michael Bisping. Rockhold captured the title last D read news >>

On the Rise: Emerging talent at Ottawa this Saturday

  • 14 days ago
  • 1 views

This Saturday's Fight Night in Ottawa features plenty of talent desperate to prove their time is now including Misha Cirkunov, Elias Theodorou and Geane Herrera. read news >>

Full Fight Card Released For ONE: ‘Dynasty of Champions’ in Hefei

  • 4 days ago
  • 9 views

The full fight card for ONE: ‘Dynasty of Champions’ is out and it features two big fights in the lightweight and middleweight divisions. read news >>