• First Name: Travis
  • Last Name: Fulton
  • Nickname: The Ironman
  • Date of Birth: 05/29/1977
  • Height: 183.0 cm (72 in)
  • Weight: 109.0 kg (240 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Cedar Falls, Iowa
  • Hometown: Waterloo, Iowa, United States
  • Fighting Styles: Kenpo Karate 2nd degree Black Belt, Wrestling, Boxing
  • Affiliations: Team Peak Performance
  • Login to update info.
Travis The Ironman Fulton


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinBlake "The Punisher" Breitstecher TKO (Punches) IC - Iowa Challenge 891 1:39
WinRyan Scheeper Submission (Punches) IC - Iowa Challenge 801 0:30
LossAndrei "The Pitbull" Arlovski KO (Head Kick) ProElite 2 - Big Guns3 4:59
WinMichael Smith KO (Head Kick) IC - Iowa Challenge 651 1:19
WinJesse Nunez Submission (Forearm Choke) EC 184 - Battle at the Ballpark1 1:47
LossJeff "The Snowman" Monson Submission (Keylock) FTP - Fight Time 21 4:40
LossJustin Newcomb TKO (Punches) FF - Fury Fights1 1:11
WinPreston "The Enemy" Shaner KO (Punches) TP - Calm Before the Storm2 0:57
LossRicco "Suave" Rodriguez KO (Head Kick) CT - Cage Thug1
WinBrad Kohler KO (Head Kick) CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis1 1:01
WinBlake "The Punisher" Breitstecher Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CT - Cage Thug1 0:45
WinBob "No Fears" Breshears Submission (Armbar) CT - Cage Thug2 0:30
WinAntone Tomash KO (Punch) CVFA - Friday Night Fights2 0:15
WinAntone Tomash Submission (Armbar) CT - Cage Thug1 2:50
WinJames "Kritter" Kneely Submission (Armbar) TP - Alabama Pride: Iowa vs. Alabama1
WinMatt "Tick Tock" Brenner KO (Punches) CVFA - Amateur War Zone2 0:53
WinAnthony Clark KO (Punches) CVFA - Rage in the Cage 21 0:58
WinJesse Nunez Submission (Armbar) CT - Cage Thug1 2:03
WinRobert Casey KO (Punches) CT - Cage Thug2
WinWillie "Piggy" Johnson TKO (Retirement) CT - Cage Thug2 3:00
WinSteven "The New Legend" Morlock Submission (Armbar) CVFA - Rage in the Cage2 1:40
WinAbraham Garcia TKO (Cut) CVFA - Rumble in Hills1 1:14
WinJeff Flanagan TKO (Punches) TS - Thunder in the Sand2
WinAustin Sisson KO (Punches) Iowa Challenge 53 - Kickfest in the Cage2 0:12
WinTony Crawford Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws1 1:12
WinDylan "The Shermanator" Sherman KO (Head Kick) CVFA - Season's Beatings2 0:10
WinJamie Klair KO (Punches) TCI - Season's Beatings1 0:21
WinPreston "The Enemy" Shaner Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CVFA - Rumble on the Rock 23
WinDylan "The Shermanator" Sherman Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IC 49 - Kickfest1 2:42
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson Submission (Kimura) TCI - Fight Hunger1 2:24
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson TKO (Punches) CVFA - Rumble on the Rock2 1:00
WinChristopher Clarkson TKO (Punches) CVFA - Battle For Women's Belts1 0:46
WinVic Hall Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CVFA - Independence Day2 0:27
WinSteve Shewry KO (Punch) CVFA - Battle For the Belts2 0:07
WinSteve Shewry KO (Punches) CVFA - Ironman Challenge3
WinKris Crabtree Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 90 - Extreme Challenge 901
WinMatt Langbehn KO (Punch) CVFA - Cedar Valley Fighting Association1
LossChris "The Crowbar" Tuchscherer Decision (Unanimous) MF - Max Fights 23 5:00
WinRuss "No" Love KO (Punch) IC 46 - Iowa Challenge 461 0:20
LossTravis "Diesel" Wiuff TKO (Punches) Smash - MMA2 3:27
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson TKO (Punches) CVFA - Ironman Challenge2 1:10
WinBrian Ewers Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CVFA - Fall Brawl3 1:15
WinWes "The Project" Sims Decision (Unanimous) FF - Capitol Punishment3 5:00
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson Submission (Punches) CVFA - Brawl at the Falls 23
WinPaul Bowers Decision (Split) MF - Max Fights 13 5:00
WinWayne Porter Submission (Keylock) IC 39 - Iowa Challenge 391 0:53
WinMark "Kid Dynamite" Long KO (Punches) CVFA - Summer Beatdown 2 1:37
WinDusty Puckett Submission (Punches) EC 79 - Extreme Challenge 791 2:02
LossBen "Big Ben" Rothwell Submission (Kimura) IFL - Chicago2 3:11
WinMark Boyer KO (Punch) Battle of Champions - Round 21 1:31
WinTyson Smith TKO (Punches) CVFA - Return of the Champions1 1:24
WinSteve Fiscus KO (Punch) RCF 6 - Revolution Cage Fighting 61 1:03
WinAJ Broer KO (Punch) IC - Ironman Challenge 271 0:25
WinKirk Nielson Submission (Guillotine Choke) IC - Ironman Challenge 221 1:10
WinJessie Garcia TKO (Punches) IC - Ironman Challenge 221 2:33
WinRod Arp Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IC - Ironman Challenge 214 0:42
WinRory Prazak Submission (Keylock) IC - Ironman Challenge 214 0:40
WinJason Rozell TKO (Punches) IC 34 - Iowa Challenge 341 1:24
WinScott Pulse KO (Punch) Fury Fights - Temple Fight Night 11 0:12
WinMike "The Man of Steel" Kofoot Submission (Slam) IC - Ironman Challenge 173
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson Submission (Armbar) IC - Ironman Challenge 145
WinSteve Fiscus KO (Punches) IC - Ironman Challenge 143
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson KO (Punch) IC - Ironman Challenge 132 1:44
WinJohn Medina Submission (Punches) IC - Ironman Challenge 121 1:57
WinManuel "The Mason City Bad Boy" Quiroz Submission (Ankle Lock) IC - Ironman Challenge 111 3:20
WinBelal Alhmaibie Submission (Armbar) Kickfest 11 - Fall Brawl2 1:34
WinMike "The Man of Steel" Kofoot Submission (Slam) NFA - Night of the Beast1
WinMike "The Man of Steel" Kofoot TKO (Cut) FCU - Fight Club Underground1
WinBen Thoma Submission (Punches) IC 30 - Iowa Challenge 301 3:55
WinMike "The Man of Steel" Kofoot KO (Punches) RFN 1 - Royalty Fight Night 11 0:51
WinShawn Nolan TKO (Punches) ROTR 6 - Rumble on the River 61 0:45
WinBrad Sholten KO (Punches) ECF - Extreme Contact Fighting 21 1:49
WinJohn "Furious" George KO (Punches) Kickfest 10 - Summer Brawl1 1:36
WinBen "killaBee" Byrd TKO (Punches) IC - Ironman Challenge 81 1:05
WinJohn McElroy KO (Punches) RCFC - River City Fight Club1 3:29
WinRory Prazak KO (Punches) IC - Ironman Challenge 71
WinDan Wheatley KO (Punches) IC - Ironman Challenge 62
WinMark "Kid Dynamite" Long KO (Punches) CVFA - Caged Combat1 1:59
WinMike Caswell KO (Punch) CVFA - Friday Night Throwdown 21 0:10
WinChris Clark Submission (Front Choke) IC - Ironman Challenge 22
WinNowanda "Token" Bell KO (Punch) IC - Ironman Challenge 12 0:20
WinShawn Nolan TKO (Punches) CVFA - Friday Night Throwdown1 1:17
WinBrandon Quigley Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Kickfest - November Kickfest1
WinChris Clark Submission (Punches) ROTR 5 - Rumble on the River 51 0:50
WinSteve Pilkington Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) AFA - The Octagon 21 2:20
WinRory Prazak KO (Punch) SB - Spring Brawl1
WinDan Wheatley KO (Punch) SB - Spring Brawl1
WinSession Harper Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) XKK - St. Paul1 0:35
LossMike "Iron" Whitehead Submission (Bulldog Choke) EC 61 - Extreme Challenge 611 1:48
WinDan Wheatley Submission (Punches) AFC 1 - Takedown1
WinGreg Larson Submission (Armbar) DD 3 - Downtown Destruction 31
WinKaklan Gruchow Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Kickfest - Kickfest 81 1:18
WinRory Prazak TKO (Punches) NFA - Super Brawl1 2:13
WinKyle Olsen Submission (Punches) AFA - Friday Night Fights1 1:00
WinManuel "The Mason City Bad Boy" Quiroz Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) DD 1 - Downtown Destruction 11 0:49
WinDon Richards TKO (Corner Stoppage) KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 451 5:00
WinKaklan Gruchow KO (Punches) IC 17 - Iowa Challenge 171
WinMark "Kid Dynamite" Long Submission (Punches) XKK - Fridley2 0:16
WinDan Wheatley Submission (Punches) JN 2 - Judgment Night 21 1:48
WinMatt "The Wolfman" Albright TKO (Punches) XKK - Des Moines1 0:22
WinDan Wheatley KO (Head Kick) IC 16 - Iowa Challenge 161
WinDan Wheatley KO (Head Kick) JN 1 - Judgment Night 11
WinBrandon Quigley Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) NFA - Battle For the Belts1
WinJeremy Shuey Submission (Punches) RCFC - River City Fight Club1
WinAlbert Newberry Submission (Guillotine Choke) XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat1
WinTom McCloud Submission (Guillotine Choke) UT - Ultimate Throwdown1 2:13
WinRory Prazak Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) IEF - Iowa Extreme Fighting2 2:23
WinIvan Carabello Submission (Punches) Dangerzone 26 - Professional Level Cage Fighting1 0:32
WinRory Prazak Submission (Armbar) BRB - Bar Room Brawl 251 2:50
WinJoe Ripple Submission (Front Choke) BRB - Bar Room Brawl 251 1:19
WinAlbert Newberry Submission (Guillotine Choke) AFA - Return of the Champions1
WinAdam Norciaj KO (Punch) NFA - Best Damn Fights1 0:05
WinMike Preece Submission (Punches) VFC 7 - Showdown1 0:20
LossEric "Big" Pele Submission (Verbal) KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat1 1:35
WinManuel "The Mason City Bad Boy" Quiroz Submission (Punches) AFA - Battle For the Belts 21 1:03
WinRory Prazak Submission (Guillotine Choke) BRB - Bar Room Brawl 211 0:45
WinDoug Sauer Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) RSF - Shooto Challenge 21 2:05
WinJason "Pitbull" Purcell Submission (Armbar) AFA - Second Coming1 2:40
WinTravis Utley Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) BRB - Bar Room Brawl 181 0:46
LossTravis "Diesel" Wiuff Decision (Split) IC 11 - Iowa Challenge 113 3:00
WinJoe Alvarez KO (Punches) IEF 11 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 111 2:45
WinBrian "Voodoo" Dunn Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) RSF - Shooto Challenge1 1:35
WinJoe Nameth Submission (Kimura) CFM - Octogono Extremo1
LossRay "Kong" Seraile Decision (Unanimous) SB 31 - SuperBrawl 313 3:00
WinRory Prazak TKO (Punches) BRB - Bar Room Brawl 142 2:37
WinVince Lucero Submission (Guillotine Choke) XCF 2 - Havoc in Havasu 11 2:30
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson KO (Spinning Back Kick) Kickfest - Kickfest 61 0:30
WinJason Miller Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 52 - Extreme Challenge 521 0:45
LossMiodrag "Pele" Petkovic Decision (Unanimous) DF - Durata World Grand Prix 21 5:00
WinLewis Burns Submission (Guillotine Choke) AFA - Battle For the Belts1 0:25
WinBrian "Voodoo" Dunn KO (Punch) AFA - Battle For the Belts2 0:10
WinVictor Rohrer Submission (Front Choke) IDS - Independence Day Showdown1
WinMike Delaney Decision (Unanimous) FCC 11 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 113 5:00
WinJeremy Armstrong KO (Punch) IFA - The Return1 1:01
WinDemian "Coroner" Decorah Decision (Unanimous) IFA - The Return1 9:00
DrawBruce Nelson DrawSS - Sabin Showdown3 3:00
LossGreg "The Gladiator" Wikan Submission (Verbal) ICC 2 - Rebellion1 4:43
WinRoyce Louck Submission (Punches) MEF 2 - Minnesota Extreme Fight 21
WinJoe "Diesel" Riggs Submission (Choke) RITC 45 - Finally1 0:48
WinMitch Walters KO (Punch) CAGE - CAGE1 0:12
WinJeremy Armstrong Submission (Punches) CAGE - CAGE1 0:57
WinDan Croonquist Submission (Guillotine Choke) CAGE - CAGE1 4:28
WinJeremy Armstrong Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SHB 3 - Sokol Hall Brawl 31 0:47
LossJeremy "Gumby" Horn TKO (Corner Stoppage) ICC 1 - Retribution2 0:50
WinMike Toyne Submission (Punches) BB 7 - Blairstown Brawl 71 1:40
WinJosh "Bad Boy" Stamp Submission (Punches) EC 1 - Extreme Combat 11 1:45
WinRaymond Luna Submission (Guillotine Choke) TNF - Thursday Night Fights1 1:17
LossForrest Griffin TKO (Doctor Stoppage) CC 1 - Halloween Heat1 5:00
WinAdam Harris KO (Punch) BB 6 - Blairstown Brawl 61 0:06
LossBen "Big Ben" Rothwell Submission (Injury) FCC 8 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 81 5:00
WinRiley McIlhon Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IC 6 - Iowa Challenge 61 4:13
LossTravis "Diesel" Wiuff Decision (Unanimous) IC 5 - Iowa Challenge 53 5:00
WinJohnathan "Big John" Ivey Submission (Kimura) XCF - California Pancration Championships1 3:39
WinDarren Peyton Submission (Punches) IEF 7 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 71 3:30
WinKevin Oliver Submission (Punches) ARCF 3 - American Reality Combat 31 0:28
WinCarle Garner Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TNF - Tuesday Night Fights1 0:49
WinDon Lawrence Submission (Punches) SNF - Sunday Night Fights1 0:13
WinJason Bentley Submission (Punches) IC 4 - Iowa Challenge 41 0:40
WinRobbie Beltz Submission (Punches) TNF - Tuesday Night Fights1 0:14
WinBruce Nelson Submission (Punches) FNF - Friday Night Fights1 2:38
WinTony Day KO (Punch) TNF - Tuesday Night Fights1 0:34
WinTony Day KO (Punches) FCC 6 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 61 1:24
LossMike "Behemoth" Radnov Decision (Unanimous) RnR - Rock 'N' Rumble 13 5:00
WinDon Hildebrandt TKO (Punches) CFC - Winter War1 1:03
WinBrad Russell KO (Punch) IFN 3 - Iowa Fight Night 31 0:19
WinAnthony "Asian Sensation" Seu Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IFN 2 - Iowa Fight Night 21 1:11
WinScott Walker KO (Punch) IFN 1 - Iowa Fight Night 12 1:09
NCGreg "The Gladiator" Wikan NC (Premature Stoppage) UW - Street Fight Minnesota1
DrawDan "The Beast" Severn DrawIC 3 - Iowa Challenge 33 5:00
WinJamie Webb Submission (Punches) Gladiators 18 - Gladiators 181 0:28
WinTony Day TKO (Punches) IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 21 0:38
WinMatt Clemens TKO (Punches) USC - Ultimate Submission Challenge1 0:45
LossDan "The Beast" Severn Decision (Unanimous) WEC 1 - Princes of Pain3 5:00
WinAndy Burwell Submission (Punches) ROTR 2 - Rumble on the River 21 0:38
WinRobert Bryant Submission (Punches) LF 2 - Lincoln Fights 21 0:45
WinCal Worsham TKO (Corner Stoppage) IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 132 5:00
WinDemetrius Worlds Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) LF 1 - Lincoln Fights 11 2:10
WinLionel Saunders Submission (Armbar) TNF - Thursday Night Fights1 1:30
WinBen Boyer Submission (Punches) TNF - Thursday Night Fights1 0:25
WinJohn Medina Submission (Armbar) IFF 8 - End Game1 0:39
DrawClayton Miller DrawICE 1 - Iowa Challenge Eliminations 11 10:00
DrawMark Jaquith DrawKickfest - Kickfest 31 12:00
WinBen Boyer Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) FCC 4 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 41 0:48
WinAllan "A Dawg" Sullivan Submission (Armbar) RSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 31 7:35
LossRich "Ace" Franklin TKO (Broken Hand) Rings USA - Battle of Champions1 5:00
WinRon Faircloth Submission (Armbar) IC 1 - Iowa Challenge 11 2:55
WinKerry "Meat Truck" Schall TKO (Punches) ETFN - Extreme Tuesday Night Fights1 6:56
WinTroy Rugger Submission (Armbar) FCC 3 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 31 0:45
LossHarout Terzyan Submission (Ankle Lock) RSF 2 - Reality Submission Fighting 21 3:26
WinTroy Rugger Submission (Punches) IFF 7 - Iowa Free Fight 71 1:20
LossEvan Tanner Submission (Triangle Choke) USWF 18 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 181 4:31
WinSteve Miller Submission (Punches) IFF 6 - Iowa Free Fight 61 1:47
LossMike Rogers Submission (Headlock) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 121
LossDan "The Beast" Severn Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Dangerzone - Night of the Beast1 2:01
WinWesley "Cabbage" Correira Submission (Armbar) SB 18 - SuperBrawl 181 4:49
WinGreg "The Gladiator" Wikan Submission (Armbar) Rings USA - Rising Stars Final1 3:48
WinBruce Nelson KO (Punches) IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts1 2:54
WinBruce Nelson Submission (Guillotine Choke) IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts1 1:19
WinRon Rumpf KO (Punch) IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts1 0:08
WinHarry "Dirty" Moskowitz Submission (Armbar) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 111 6:28
WinQuinton Lemke Submission (Punches) IFF 4 - Iowa Free Fight 41 1:36
LossTsuyoshi "TK" Kosaka Decision (Unanimous) Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A3 5:00
WinMatt Frost Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Gladiators 7 - Gladiators 71 2:17
LossZaza "Grom" Tkeshelashvili Submission (Achilles Lock) Rings Russia - Russia vs. The World1 1:20
WinChad Gilson KO (Punch) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 101 0:51
LossRenato "Babalu" Sobral Submission (Armbar) Rings - Millennium Combine 11 4:49
WinMitch Rosland Submission (Punches) IFF 2 - Iowa Free Fight 21 1:11
LossRicco "Suave" Rodriguez Submission (Armbar) KOTC 2 - Desert Storm1 4:49
WinJay Carmack Submission (Guillotine Choke) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 91 3:28
WinKristof "The French Hurricane" Midoux KO (Punches) IFC - Battleground 20001 8:51
WinJason Fulcher TKO (Punches) IFF 1 - Iowa Free Fight 11 1:03
WinBrad Schafer Submission (Armbar) IFF 1 - Iowa Free Fight 11 7:38
WinShane Bailey TKO (Punches) IFF 1 - Iowa Free Fight 11 0:24
LossBranden Lee "The Iron Lion" Hinkle TKO (Injury) HFP - Holiday Fight Party1 12:38
LossIan "The Machine" Freeman TKO (Retirement) MB 1 - The Beginning2 5:00
WinJason "Juggernaut" Allar Submission (Elbows) EC 30 - Extreme Challenge 301 2:53
WinKevin "Gook" Leemon Submission (Punches) IEF 5 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 51 1:33
WinMike Bruce Submission (Punches) Dangerzone - Ft. Wayne1 0:55
DrawSanae Kikuta DrawPancrase - Breakthrough 91 15:00
WinBrad Schafer Submission (Armbar) Kickfest 2 - Kickfest 21 1:03
WinAaron Keeney TKO (Punches) Extreme Challenge - Trials1 1:54
LossJohn "The Bull" Marsh Submission (Heel Hook) SB 13 - SuperBrawl 132 2:48
LossTedd "The American Gladiator" Williams Decision (Unanimous) LI - Lionheart Invitational1 20:00
WinWade Rome TKO (Punches) EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 271 0:59
WinDan Chase KO (Punch) AFO - Absolute Face Off1 0:40
WinDavid Dodd Decision (Unanimous) UFC 21 - Return of the Champions2 5:00
LossJeremiah Miller Decision (Unanimous) NG 12 - Neutral Grounds 121 10:00
LossAhmad Ahmad Submission (Heel Hook) NG 12 - Neutral Grounds 121
WinHeath "The Texas Crazy Horse" Herring Decision (Unanimous) EC 24 - Extreme Challenge 241 12:00
LossPete "El Duro" Williams Submission (Armlock) UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold1 6:28
WinAlbert Newberry Submission (Punches) Kickfest - Kickfest 11 1:21
LossVladimir "The Janitor" Matyushenko Submission (Neck Crank) IFC - Fighters Revenge1 15:33
WinHarry "Dirty" Moskowitz KO (Punches) HOOKnSHOOT - Horizon1 2:00
WinKevin Burrell KO (Punch) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 51 0:06
WinTommy Graham Submission (Armbar) HOOKnSHOOT - Trial1 2:45
WinBarrett "Bear" Banks KO (Punch) EB 1 - Extreme Boxing 11 0:38
WinWade "Nasty" Hamilton Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IFC - Extreme Combat1 1:22
WinPeter Mcleod Submission (Armbar) IFC - Extreme Combat1 5:00
WinJohn "Big John" Dixson Submission (Armbar) IFC - Extreme Combat1 0:39
LossGeorge "A-Dog" Allen DisqualificationNYEK - New Year's Eve Knockout 11
WinJeremy "The Taekwondo Kid" Bullock KO (Slam) EC 22 - Extreme Challenge 221 0:44
LossMario "Sukata" Neto Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) BVF 12 - Circuito Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 41 10:36
WinDavid Giannotti Submission (Punches) HOOKnSHOOT - Eruption1 2:20
DrawJoe Geromiller DrawSFC - Submission Fighting Championships 41 14:00
WinAlex Cerqueira Submission (Punches) WVC 6 - World Vale Tudo Championship 61 2:18
WinAugusto Ferreira Submission (Punches) WVC 6 - World Vale Tudo Championship 61 7:06
WinLuiz Claudio Nunes TKO (Punches) WVC 6 - World Vale Tudo Championship 61 1:53
WinTom "Trauma" Sauer Submission (Punches) EC 21 - Extreme Challenge 21 1 1:57
DrawIkuhisa "The Punk" Minowa Draw (Unanimous) Pancrase - Advance 92 3:00
WinRobby Ruby Submission (Armbar) SIUF 2 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 21 1:38
WinAlbert Newberry Submission (Armbar) SIUF 2 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 21 2:48
DrawLarry "The Violator" Parker DrawEC 20 - Extreme Challenge 201 15:00
LossMario Roberto Decision (Unanimous) HOOKnSHOOT - Quest1 30:00
WinDavid "Kawika" Paaluhi Technical Submission (Triangle Armbar) SB 8 - SuperBrawl 81 1:47
WinDavey Conger Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 11 1:00
WinFelix Mitchell KO (Punches) MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 11 4:25
WinDevin Love Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CC 3 - Cage Combat 31 0:26
WinDave DeRosa Submission (Triangle Choke) CC 3 - Cage Combat 31 9:08
LossBrian "Mandingo" Gassaway Decision (Unanimous) CC 3 - Cage Combat 31 15:00
WinMarvin Jones Submission (Punches) SIUF 1 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 11 2:11
WinMike Johnson Submission (Armbar) SIUF 1 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 11 0:10
WinGeorge "A-Dog" Allen KO (Elbows) IFC 8 - Showdown at Shooting Star1 3:17
WinBrad Anderson Submission (Triangle Armbar) IFC 8 - Showdown at Shooting Star1 2:56
WinGuy Hinton Submission (Armbar) KZ 1 - Kombat Zone 11 1:36
WinEric Hill Submission (Triangle Choke) IFC 7 - Cage Combat1 6:49
WinJaymon Hotz Submission (Triangle Armbar) EC 18 - Extreme Challenge 181 1:57
WinJason Lautzenheiser Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) FFF 2 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 21 0:44
WinJeremy Morrison Submission (Punches) FFF 2 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 21 1:19
LossDan "The Beast" Severn Submission (Keylock) Gladiators - Gladiators 21 10:39
WinJason Powers Submission (Triangle Choke) IVTC 3 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 31 0:51
WinClayton Miller Submission (Armbar) IVTC 3 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 31 2:20
DrawJeremy "Gumby" Horn DrawEC 16 - Extreme Challenge 161 20:00
WinBob Waters Submission (Armbar) IVTC 2 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 21 2:00
WinJason Powers Submission (Punches) IVTC 2 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 21 0:22
WinJamie Schell Submission (Armbar) RnB 2 - Bare Knuckle Brawl1 0:36
WinSam "The Experience" Adkins Submission (Armbar) RnB 2 - Bare Knuckle Brawl1 0:45
WinCourtney Turner Submission (Punches) RnB 2 - Bare Knuckle Brawl1 1:16
WinGreg Ford Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 14 - Extreme Challenge 141 1:40
WinJim Theobald Submission (Armbar) EC 13 - Extreme Challenge 131 3:48
LossJim Czajkowski Submission (Choke) EC 13 - Extreme Challenge 131 2:33
WinBen Pearce Submission (Punches) IVTC 1 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 11 0:47
WinAndy Schmidt Submission (Punches) IVTC 1 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 11 0:43
WinEddie Moore Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 12 - Extreme Challenge 121 6:23
LossNoe Hernandez Decision (Unanimous) EC 12 - Extreme Challenge 121 20:00
WinMike Delaney Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 11 - Extreme Challenge 111 2:10
WinBob Magee Submission (Armbar) EC 10 - Extreme Challenge 101 1:00
WinPaul Moller KO (Punch) IFC 6 - Battle at Four Bears1 0:14
LossMatt "The Law" Lindland Submission (Choke) IFC 6 - Battle at Four Bears1 22:13
WinBen Smaldino Submission (Armbar) IEF 1 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 11 0:47
WinDan Croonquist Submission (Headlock) IEF 1 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 11 2:22
WinClayton Miller Submission (Triangle Choke) IEF 1 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 11 0:51
DrawJeremy "Gumby" Horn DrawEC 9 - Extreme Challenge 91 15:00
WinDennis Reed Submission (Triangle Choke) EC 8 - Extreme Challenge 81 5:19
LossBrad Kohler Submission (Punches) HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championship 21 52:24
WinMatt Andersen Submission (Punches) EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 71 3:43
WinDennis Reed KO (Punch) EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 71 0:33
WinDan Croonquist Submission (Keylock) UE - Ultimate Enticer1 1:11
WinAugust Porquet TKO (Punches) EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 61 4:21
WinAngelo Rivera TKO (Punches) EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 51 1:36
LossBrian "Voodoo" Dunn Decision (Unanimous) EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 51 15:00
LossRyan Jensen Submission (Triangle Choke) EC 4 - Extreme Challenge 41 1:40
WinDan Croonquist Submission (Armbar) EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 31 0:50
LossScott Morton Submission (Triangle Choke) EC 2 - Extreme Challenge 21 1:46
WinClayton Miller KO (Punches and Elbows) EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 11 3:09
WinWesley Jamieson Submission (Guillotine Choke) BATB 1 - Brawl at the Ballpark 11 4:16
LossDave Strasser Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Gladiators - Gladiators 11 3:07
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.