• First Name: Shonie
  • Last Name: Carter
  • Nickname: Mr. International
  • Date of Birth: 05/03/1972
  • Height: 178.0 cm (70 in)
  • Weight: 78.0 kg (172 lb)
  • Reach: 183.0 cm (72 in)
  • Location: Chicago Illinois
  • Hometown: Chicago, Illinois United States
  • Fighting Styles: karate - muay thai - wrestling
  • Affiliations: Iron Academy
  • Login to update info.
Shonie Mr. International Carter


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossMatt Dwyer TKO (Retirement) BFL 27 - Battlefield Fight League3 5:00
LossJosh "The Beast" Bryant TKO (Punches) KOTC - Heavy Duty2 2:15
LossBrandon "Bull" Halsey Decision (Unanimous) KOTC - Reckless Abandon3 5:00
WinLandon "The Show" Showalter Decision (Unanimous) ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 203 5:00
LossRumen Dimitrov TKO (Punches) MAXFIGHT - Warriors 192 2:48
LossJeremy Knafo Decision (Unanimous) Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis3 5:00
LossTorrance "The Tyrant" Taylor Decision (Unanimous) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 253 5:00
LossRick "Genghis" Hawn TKO (Head Kick and Punches) Triumph Fighter 3 - Havoc2 4:08
LossDylan "The Villain" Andrews Decision (Unanimous) CFC - Cage Fighting Championships 133 5:00
LossNabil "The Thrill" Khatib Decision (Split) W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood3 5:00
WinDerek Smith Submission (Front Choke) CFX - Cage Fighting Xtreme1 2:32
LossAnthony "Mad Dog" Macias Decision (Unanimous) FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 373 5:00
LossCarlos "Ronin" Newton Decision (Unanimous) W-1 MMA 3 - High Voltage3 5:00
WinDanny Abbadi KO (Punches) Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight1 4:23
LossDerrick "The Eraser" Noble Decision (Unanimous) Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance3 5:00
WinGeorge Lockhart Decision (Split) Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time3 5:00
WinRyan Scheeper Submission (Kimura) ISCF - Bad Intentions1 2:08
WinAllan "The Great White" Hope Submission (Armbar) CCF 3 - Undisputed1 2:32
LossMatt "Superfly" Major Decision (Unanimous) CCFC - Rumble in the Park3 5:00
WinDemi "The Human Destroyer" Deeds TKOPFC - Primetime Fighting Championships2 4:21
WinJohn "The Terminator" Cronk Decision (Unanimous) WFC - Armageddon3 5:00
LossBrad Zazulak TKO (Injury) MFC 14 - High Rollers1 2:09
WinChris Powers Decision (Unanimous) ISCF / Kevy Boy Productions - Fight 2 the Finish 23 5:00
WinJoshua Taibl Submission (Strikes) EC 83 - Extreme Challenge 832 3:20
WinKris Fleurstil TKO (Punches) XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 181 4:05
LossMarcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis Decision (Unanimous) UFC - Fight Night 73 5:00
WinAlex Carter Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IFC - Rumble on the River1 3:21
WinJason "The Black Legion" Black TKO (Arm Injury) KOTC - Redemption on the River1 1:18
LossMike "Quicksand" Pyle Submission (Triangle Choke) WEC 18 - Unfinished Business1 2:06
LossJonathan "The Road Warrior" Goulet Submission (Bulldog Choke) TKO 23 - Extreme1 3:05
WinMarcin Zontek Decision (Unanimous) KSW 4 - Konfrontacja2 5:00
WinJosh "Bring the Pain" Haynes Decision (Unanimous) IFC - Rock N' Rumble3 5:00
WinJason "The Athlete" MacDonald DecisionTKO 21 - Collision3 5:00
LossNate "Rock" Quarry TKO (Punches) UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters1 2:37
LossJorge "Van Damme" Oliveira Decision (Unanimous) WEC 13 - Heavyweight Explosion3 5:00
NCBuddy Clinton NC (Confusion Over Fight Length) KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 452 5:00
WinJohn "The Terminator" Cronk TKO (Doctor Stoppage) KOTC 44 - Revenge1 5:00
WinJody Poff Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 31 3:48
LossAzred Telkusheev Decision (Unanimous) M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP2 5:00
WinJason Biswell TKO (Elbows) WEC 11 - Evolution1 3:13
WinJess "Joker" Liaudin Decision (Unanimous) CW 4 - Cage Wars3 5:00
LossKaro "The Heat" Parisyan Decision (Unanimous) WEC 10 - Bragging Rights3 5:00
WinGabe Garcia TKO (Injury) WEC 9 - Cold Blooded1 0:30
LossJon Fitch Submission (Slam) Shooto USA - Warrior Spirit: Evolution3 0:41
WinJT "The Outlaw" Taylor Decision (Unanimous) WEC 8 - Halloween Fury 23 5:00
WinDax Bruce Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WEC 7 - This Time It's Personal1 2:28
DrawKosei Kubota DrawShidokan - New Combat Festival2 5:00
LossRonald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Decision (Unanimous) KOTC 23 - Sin City5 5:00
WinPeter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer DecisionShido - Fists of Fury 23 5:00
LossJeremy "Scorpion" Jackson Decision (Unanimous) WEC 6 - Return of a Legend3 5:00
WinSeichi Ikemoto Decision (Unanimous) Shooto - 3/18 in Korakuen Hall3 5:00
WinFernando Vasconcelos TKO (Retirement) KOTC 21 - Invasion2 5:00
WinMike Nomikos Submission (Neck Crank) Shidokan - World Open 20022
DrawRonald "The Machine Gun" Jhun DrawSB 27 - SuperBrawl 273 5:00
WinJay "Jay" Buck Decision (Split) IHC 5 - Tribulation3 5:00
WinRandy Velarde Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KOTC 16 - Double Cross1 4:53
WinKolo Koka Decision (Unanimous) SB 25 - SuperBrawl 253 5:00
WinArmin Eslami DecisionShido - Fists of Fury 13 5:00
LossPat "The Croation Sensation" Miletich KO (Head Kick) UFC 32 - Showdown in the Meadowlands2 2:42
WinMatt "The Terror" Serra KO (Spinning Back Fist) UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded3 4:51
WinYuji Hoshino Decision (Majority) Pancrase - Trans 71 15:00
WinJoe Merit Decision (Unanimous) RSF 1 - Reality Submission Fighting 11 18:00
LossSteve "Red Nose" Berger Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) RSF 1 - Reality Submission Fighting 11 2:41
WinChris "Lights out" Lytle Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - 2000 Anniversary Show3 3:00
LossNate "The Great" Marquardt Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - 2000 Anniversary Show2 3:00
WinYoshinori Kawasaki Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - Trans 51 10:00
WinAdrian Serrano Decision (Unanimous) UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams2 5:00
DrawKiuma Kunioku DrawPancrase - Trans 32 3:00
WinBrad Gumm Decision (Unanimous) UFC 24 - First Defense2 5:00
WinKosei Kubota Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - Trans 11 10:00
DrawTakafumi Ito DrawPancrase - Breakthrough 101 15:00
LossSteve "Red Nose" Berger Decision (Split) IHC 1 - Ironheart Crown2 2:00
LossPat "The Croation Sensation" Miletich Decision (Unanimous) EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 271 20:00
DrawSimon "Poison" Posner DrawSB 12 - SuperBrawl 123 5:00
WinPhil "Little Giant" Johns Verbal Submission (Knee Injury) EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 231 2:59
WinKeith "The Polish Connection" Wisniewski KO (Spinning Back Fist) IMAC 3 - Indiana Martial Arts Challenge 31 0:40
WinRobert Masko DecisionEB 1 - Extreme Brawl 10
DrawDave "The Warrior" Menne DrawEC 20 - Extreme Challenge 201 20:00
WinCarl Davis Submission (Choke) Tropicana D'Cache Club Fights - 0
WinJesse Jones Submission (Frustration) EC 16 - Extreme Challenge 161 9:05
WinSean Brockmole Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) IMAC 1 - Indiana Martial Arts Challenge 11 6:04
WinJames Clingerman DecisionIMAC 1 - Indiana Martial Arts Challenge 11 15:00
WinTodd Taylor Submission (Rear Naked Choke) CF - Combat Fighting0
WinAndy Sanders Submission (Crucifix) EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 51 3:24
WinDave "The Warrior" Menne Decision (Split) EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 51 15:00
DrawDaniel Vianna DrawCC 3 - Chicago Challenge 30
WinChad Cox KO (Punches) EC 4 - Extreme Challenge 41 2:45
LossLaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark KO (Punch) EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 31 0:09
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.