• First Name: Ron
  • Last Name: Faircloth
  • Nickname:no entry
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 175.0 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 93.0 kg (205 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Stoughton Wisconsin
  • Hometown: Stoughton, Wisconsin USA
  • Fighting Styles: Grappling, Freestyle
  • Affiliations: Freestyle Academy, Chosen Few
  • Login to update info.
Ron Faircloth


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossLee "Gladiator" Mein TKO (Punches) Prestige - MMA 21 1:11
LossMarcus "Caveman" Vanttinen TKO (Punches) FF 29 - Fight Festival 291 1:43
LossGerald "The Machine" Meerschaert Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Madtown Throwdown - Worlds Collide2 3:34
WinKen Richards Submission (North-South Choke) Combat USA - 201 3:57
WinLee Defoose Submission (Guillotine Choke) MT - Madtown Throwdown 231 2:44
LossChris "Exorcist" Price Submission (Triangle Choke) UFL - Fight Night at The Murat1 2:55
LossDavid "The Polish Punisher" Kleczkowski Decision (Unanimous) KTK 23 - Konquer the Kage 233 5:00
WinJoey Fingalson Decision (Unanimous) FCC 37 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 373
WinLevi "The Marine" Avera Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MFC 17 - Hostile Takeover2 2:57
WinJustin "The Fighting Fireman" Lemke Decision (Split) KTK 21 - Slam Fest3 5:00
WinGary Fritz SubmissionMT 15 - Madtown Throwdown 151 0:45
LossJames Damien Stelly Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) AOW - GIs vs. Pros1 0:44
LossJason "Dooms" Day TKO (Punches) UCW 10 - X-Factor2
WinChris Hawk Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) AOW - Art of War 42 1:57
WinBernard Rutherford Decision (Unanimous) WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 113 5:00
WinMike Szcerba Submission (Rear Naked Choke) FCC 29 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 291
WinWaylon Goldsmith KOMM - Monroe Meltdown0
WinJohn Sonenburg TKOFCC 28 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 281
WinJustin Schwer Submission (Keylock) FCC 27 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 271 2:24
WinZac Drebanoth Submission (Kimura) FVFN - Fox Valley Fight Night0
LossAaron Praschak TKO (Punches) CFC 2 - Explosion2 1:11
LossTodd Gouwenberg KO (Punch) Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia1 1:34
WinJay Miller KO (Punch) MT 9 - Madtown Throwdown 91 0:28
NCAlessio "Legionarius" Sakara No Contest - Sakara Kicked in GroinUFC 55 - Fury2
WinBrian Jefferson TKOMEC - Midwest Extreme Challenge2
LossJason Guida Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MT 4 - Madtown Throwdown 40
WinChris Benyard Submission (Verbal) FCC 19 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 190
LossDaniel "The Gladiator" Tabera Decision (Unanimous) Euphoria - USA vs. World3 5:00
WinMatt "The Wolfman" Albright Submission (Punches) FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 171 0:15
WinAnthony Claus Submission (Keylock) FCC 16 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 161 1:37
LossJoel Stahl KO (Punches) MT 1 - Madtown Throwdown 13
WinJay "Superman" Massey Decision (Unanimous) FCC 15 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 153 5:00
LossSergey Kaznovsky KO (Punch) Euphoria - Russia vs. USA1 0:15
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson Submission (Punches) FCC 13 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 131 1:39
LossWilson Gouveia Decision (Unanimous) AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 63 5:00
WinDoug Sauer Submission (Keylock) FCC 12 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 121 2:33
WinWilson Gouveia TKO (Corner Stoppage) AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 41 5:00
WinKyle Olsen TKO (Punches) FCC 10 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 102
WinEmyr "Shark" Bussade Decision (Unanimous) HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.12 5:00
LossKyle Olsen Submission (Triangle Choke) FCC 9 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 91
LossMark "The Bear" Smith Decision (Unanimous) UAGF 2 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 22 5:00
WinTheo Brooks Submission (Rear Naked Choke) SC 11 - Battle of the Champions1
LossJason "The Punisher" Lambert Decision (Unanimous) SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 12 5:00
WinGabe Beauperthy Submission (Keylock) SB 24 - Return of the Heavyweights 12 0:22
WinRobert Duffy TKO (Punches) FCC 7 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 71 0:43
LossMike "Behemoth" Radnov Submission (Forearm Choke) EC 46 - Extreme Challenge 461 7:04
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson Submission (Punches) FCC 6 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 61 0:36
LossGan "The Giant" McGee TKO (Punches) WEC 2 - Clash of the Titans1 0:12
WinClayton Miller Submission (Punches) FCC 4 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 41 2:35
LossTravis "The Ironman" Fulton Submission (Armbar) IC 1 - Iowa Challenge 11 2:55
WinMike Priest TKOFCC 2 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 21 3:45
WinDave Caraney TKO (Cut) EB 4 - Extreme Brawl 40
WinMike Priest DecisionFCC 1 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 13 5:00
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Win Brad Lynde Decision (Unanimous) FCC 3 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 31 10:00
Loss John Massey Submission (Arm Bar) Dangerzone - Insane In Ft. Wayne1 1:14
Loss Ben "Big Ben" Rothwell Submission (Punches) Dangerzone - Ft. Wayne 21 2:55
Win Jamie Schell Submission ECT - April 20001
Loss Brad Lynde Submission (Arm Bar) ECT - April 20000
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.