• First Name: Rodney
  • Last Name: Glunder
  • Nickname: The Silent Assassin
  • Date of Birth: 03/01/1975
  • Height: 183.0 cm (72 in)
  • Weight: 93.0 kg (205 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Hometown: Leiden, Netherlands
  • Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Kyokushin Karate Black Belt, Muay Thai
  • Affiliations: Team Hardcore, Mike's Gym, Mejiro Gym
  • Login to update info.
Rodney The Silent Assassin Glunder


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossMarcin "Rozal" Rozalski Decision (Unanimous) KSW 20 - Fighting Symphony3 5:00
LossDion "Soldier" Staring Submission (Kimura) UG 11 - A Decade of Fights1 2:42
NCAntonio Braga Neto No Contest (Fighters Fell From The Ring) AOW 14 - Ground Zero1 0:06
WinArnoldas Joknys TKO (Punches) CFC 5 - Cage Fighters Championships 51 2:42
LossVictor "the Matrix" Valimaki Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland1 2:14
LossJames "The Messenger" Zikic Submission (Armbar) Cage Rage 26 - Extreme3 0:25
LossRobert Jocz DecisionBOTE - Beast of the East0
LossKrzysztof "Model" Kulak SubmissionROTK 2 - Return of the King 20
LossRenato "Babalu" Sobral Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) PFP - Ring of Fire3
LossMaro "Mean Machine" Perak TKOWFC 3 - Bad Sunday1
WinCinto Mordello KOROTK 1 - Return of the King 10
LossGilbert "The Hurricane" Yvel KO (Punches) 2H2H - Pride & Honor1 1:38
WinMikko "Rujo" Rupponen TKO (Broken Hand) WFC 2 - Evolution2 0:22
LossYuki Sasaki Submission (Armbar) WCFC - No Guts No Glory1 4:40
WinHenriques Zowa DecisionIt's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena0
LossRamaz Ahadulaev Decision (Split) M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP2 5:00
LossAlistair "The Reem" Overeem Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle1
WinMelvin "Marvelous" Manhoef KO (Punch) It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena2 4:43
WinDave Vader Decision (Unanimous) Rings Holland - World's Greatest3 5:00
WinCyrille "Snake" Diabate Decision (Unanimous) 2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle2 3:00
LossChalid "Die Faust" Arrab Decision (Unanimous) Pride - Bushido 12 5:00
WinJose Ramalho DecisionDF - Durata World Grand Prix 21 5:00
WinNikolai Onikienko DecisionDF - Durata World Grand Prix 21 5:00
WinMiodrag "Pele" Petkovic TKO (Punches) DF - Durata World Grand Prix 21
WinSergey Kaznovsky Submission (Armbar) It's Showtime - Amsterdam Arena1 3:41
WinTom "Trauma" Sauer TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Rings Holland - One Moment In Time2 3:52
WinValentijn "The Python" Overeem Submission (Forfeit) 2H2H 5 - Simply the Best 51
WinCheick "The French Sensation" Kongo Decision (Unanimous) Rings Holland - Saved by the Bell2 5:00
LossMartin Malkhasyan Submission (Kneebar) M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 31 3:34
WinFatih Kocamis Decision2H2H 4 - Simply the Best 42 3:00
WinPaul "Boom Boom" Cahoon TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Rings Holland - Some Like It Hard3 1:53
DrawCyrille "Snake" Diabate DrawRings Holland - No Guts, No Glory2 5:00
WinRicardo Fyeet Submission (Guillotine Choke) Rings Holland - Heroes Live Forever2 1:04
WinFabrice Bernardin DQKam Lung - Only the Strongest Survive 20
WinTjerk Vermanen TKO (Spinning Back Kick) It's Showtime - Exclusive1 0:47
WinIwan de Groot TKOTogether Productions - Fight Gala0
LossJose "Pele" Landi-Jons Submission (Armbar) AAC 2 - Amsterdam Absolute Championship 21 6:25
LossAlexandre "Cacareco" Ferreira Submission (Punches) WVC 8 - World Vale Tudo Championship 81 1:59
WinSilvio Zimmerman TKO (Punches) WVC 8 - World Vale Tudo Championship 81 5:07
DrawMelvin "Marvelous" Manhoef DrawRings Holland - The Kings of the Magic Ring2 5:00
LossSergei Belov Submission (Armbar) IAFC - Pankration World Championship 19991 7:55
LossMichele "Maximus" Verginelli Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UFB - Ultimate Fights Brescia1 11:29
LossRichard "Ikelaar" Plug Decision (1-0 Points) FFH - Free Fight Gala0
WinTomas Valatkevicius DecisionIMA - KO Power Tournament1 10:00
Win Sergei Zavadsky TKOM-1 MFC - World Championship 19981
DrawHabib Ben Sallah DrawFFH - Free Fight Gala0
LossSergei Bytchkov DecisionM-1 MFC - World Championship 19971 10:00
WinRik de Jager KO (Knee to the Body) Rings Holland - Utrecht at War2 1:10
WinPiet Bernzen DecisionFight Gala - Mix Fight Night0
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.