• First Name: Robert
  • Last Name: Jocz
  • Nickname:no entry
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 180.0 cm (71 in)
  • Weight: 84.0 kg (185 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Warsaw, Poland
  • Hometown: Cracow, Poland
  • Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, Muay Thai
  • Affiliations: Nastula Team, Beast of the East Team
  • Login to update info.
Robert Jocz


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
6.0
Speed
3.0
Stamina
5.0
Striking
5.0
Grappling
6.0
Submissions
7.0
Takedowns
6.0
Chin
8.0
Strike Defense
3.0
Submission Defense
8.0
Takedown Defense
8.0
Mental Game
8.0
Game Planning
8.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinMarcin Mencel Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IFC - Winner Punch 21 1:25
LossVyacheslav "Slava" Vasilevsky Decision (Unanimous) PF - Pro Fight 63 5:00
LossTor "The Hammer" Troeng Decision (Unanimous) SC 7 - Rise of Champions3 5:00
LossHracho "Hracho Man" Darpinyan KO (Punches) United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals1 0:47
WinNathan "Slathan" Schouteren Submission (Armbar) M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 21 3:47
WinMikhail Zayats TKO (Punches) BOTE - Chahbari vs. Souwer2 4:05
WinIgor "Machete" Montes Submission (Kimura) TFS - Mix Fight Gala IX1 1:29
WinKenji Nagai TKO (Punches) BOTE - Beast of the East1 2:14
LossSiyar "Afghan Killa" Bahadurzada Decision (Majority) UG 11 - A Decade of Fights3 5:00
WinBohumil Lungrik Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WFCA Czech Republic - Gladiator Games2 2:35
WinAthanasios "Atta" Zampakikas Submission (Punches) GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night1
WinDion "Soldier" Staring TKO (Doctor Stoppage) BOTE - Beast of the East1 2:34
WinAssan "Black Attack" Njie Decision (Unanimous) UG 10 - The Battle of Arnhem3 5:00
WinVitalius "Buddy" Shemetov Submission (Rear Naked Choke) KOE - Tough Is Not Enough2
WinDave Dalgliesh Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UG 8 - Ultimate Glory 83 4:35
WinMichael "Hammer" Knaap Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) BOTE - Beast of the East2
WinRodney "The Silent Assassin" Glunder DecisionBOTE - Beast of the East0
WinDidier Kapalata Decision (Unanimous) UG 6 - Ede's Best against the Rest3 5:00
WinMurad Chunkaiev Submission (Guillotine Choke) UG 5 - Stronger3
LossAntonio "Samuray" Mendes Decision (Unanimous) KSW 7 - Konfrontacja3 3:00
WinSteve "Machine" Mensing TKO (Punches) FCB 9 - Fight Club Berlin 93 2:27
LossDimitar Stoyanov Decision (Split) WFC 2 - Evolution3 5:00
WinJordan Radev Decision (Unanimous) KSW 5 - Konfrontacja3 3:00
LossFrancis "Limitless" Carmont Decision (Unanimous) KSW 5 - Konfrontacja2 5:00
WinNeno Alilovic Submission (Punches) KSW 5 - Konfrontacja1 1:30
WinSteve "Machine" Mensing KO (Knee) La Onda - Fight Night3
WinChristoph Meyer KOFCB 6 - Fight Club Berlin 61 1:38
LossLucio "Spartan" Linhares Decision (Split) The Cage Vol. 3 - Rise of the Titans3 5:00
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.