• First Name: Paul
  • Last Name: Daley
  • Nickname: Semtex
  • Date of Birth: 02/21/1983
  • Height: 175.0 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 77.0 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach: 188.0 cm (74 in)
  • Location: Nottingham, England
  • Hometown: London, England
  • Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling, Boxing
  • Affiliations: Roughouse Gym, Vos Gym
  • Login to update info.
Paul Semtex Daley


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
8.5
Speed
8.7
Stamina
8.2
Striking
9.2
Grappling
6.2
Submissions
5.2
Takedowns
6.0
Chin
8.5
Strike Defense
8.5
Submission Defense
5.2
Takedown Defense
6.2
Mental Game
8.0
Game Planning
7.7
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinEmanuel "Junior Killer" Silva KO (Punch) BAMMA 14 - Daley vs. da Silva2 1:42
LossAlexander "Bad Boy" Jakovlev Decision (Unanimous) Legend - Part 2: Invasion3 5:00
WinLukasz Chlewicki TKO (Doctor Stoppage) CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 571 5:00
WinPatrick "Dexter" Vallee KO (Flying Knee) CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee2 4:12
WinRudy "Bad News" Bears TKO (Punches) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 721 2:45
LossKazuo "Grabaka Hitman" Misaki Decision (Split) Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey3 5:00
WinLuigi "Italian Tank" Fioravanti Decision (Unanimous) Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti3 5:00
WinJordan Radev Decision (Unanimous) BAMMA 7 - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 73 5:00
LossTyron "T-Wood" Woodley Decision (Unanimous) Strikeforce / M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Henderson3 5:00
LossNick "Diablo" Diaz TKO (Punches) Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley1 4:57
WinYuya Shirai KO (Punches) BAMMA 5 - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 51 1:46
WinScott "Hands of Steel" Smith KO (Punch) Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 21 2:09
WinJorge "GameBred" Masvidal Decision (Unanimous) SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley3 5:00
WinDaniel Acacio Submission (Elbow) Impact FC 2 - The Uprising: Sydney3 1:15
LossJosh "Kos" Koscheck Decision (Unanimous) UFC 113 - Machida vs. Shogun 23 5:00
WinDustin "McLovin" Hazelett KO (Punches) UFC 108 - Evans vs. Silva1 2:24
WinMartin "The Hitman" Kampmann TKO (Punches) UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort1 2:31
WinPortifero "Barata" Alves Jr. TKO (Punches) WFC 8 - D-Day1 2:29
WinAurelijus Kerpe KO (Knee and Punches) UG - Ultimate Gladiators1 1:35
LossNick "The Goat" Thompson Decision (Unanimous) MFC 20 - Destined For Greatness3 5:00
WinJohn "The Natural" Alessio TKO (Punches) MFC 19 - Long Time Coming2 2:18
LossJake Shields Submission (Armbar) EliteXC - Heat2 3:47
WinBojan "Zelva" Kosednar KO (Punch) CWFC - Enter the Rough House 71 4:53
WinSam "The Squeeze" Morgan KO (Elbow) ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series1 2:12
WinMark "the Wizard" Weir TKO (Punches) Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable2 2:14
WinDuane "Bang" Ludwig TKO (Punches) Strikeforce-EliteXC - Shamrock vs. Baroni2 0:42
WinPaul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins Submission (Punch to the Body) Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day2 0:41
WinDaniel "The Weasel" Weichel KO (Knee) FX3 - Fight Night 41 2:55
LossLuiz "The Joker" Azeredo Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 19 - Fearless3 5:00
WinSol "Zero Tolerance" Gilbert KO (Punches) Cage Rage 18 - Battleground2 2:59
LossSatoru "The Crazy Koala" Kitaoka Submission (Guillotine Choke) Pancrase - Blow 61 2:54
WinRoss "The Boss" Mason Decision (Majority) Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge3 5:00
WinDave Strasser Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition3 5:00
WinBlake "The Snake" Fredrickson Decision (Unanimous) GF - Brawl at the Mall 22 2:00
LossJean "White Bear" Silva TKO (Dislocated Thumb) Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush2 4:40
WinJoey van Wanrooij Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 14 - Punishment3 5:00
WinPeter "Yamatodamashii" Angerer TKO (Punches) FX3 - Battle of Britain1 3:28
LossPat "Bam Bam" Healy Submission (Guillotine Choke) SF 11 - Rumble at the Rose Garden2 3:15
WinSami "The Hun" Berik TKO (Punches) FX3 - Xplosion1 3:03
DrawPaul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins DrawCage Rage 11 - Face Off3 5:00
DrawAbdul Mohamed DrawCWFC 9 - Xtreme Xmas5 5:00
WinJess "Joker" Liaudin TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy1 5:00
WinPaul "Hands of Stone" Jenkins TKO (Punches) CWFC 8 - Brutal Force2 2:56
WinXavier "Professor X" Foupa-Pokam KO (Punch) Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain1
WinLee Doski TKO (Punches and Elbows) UKMMAC 6 - Extreme Warriors1 0:41
LossJames Nicholl Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UKMMAC 5 - Mean Intentions2 3:41
LossFlorentim Amorim Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CWFC 4 - UK vs. France1
WinJohn Connelly TKO (Punches) EB 3 - Extreme Brawl 31
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Loss Robert Mitchell Submission (Triangle Choke) G&P 3 - Ground & Pound 30
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.