• First Name: Miodrag
  • Last Name: Petkovic
  • Nickname: Pele
  • Date of Birth: 01/06/1969
  • Height: 190.0 cm (75 in)
  • Weight: 113.0 kg (249 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Belgrade, Serbia
  • Hometown: Belgrade Serbia
  • Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Jiu Jitsu
  • Affiliations: Serbian Vale Tudo Team, Ultra Fight Club
  • Login to update info.
Miodrag Pele Petkovic


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossAdam "Maja" Maciejewski KO (Punch) XFO 49 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 492 4:01
LossBrendan "Brutal" Barrett TKO (Punches) ROC 46 - Ring of Combat 461 2:16
LossJake "Irish" O'Brien Decision (Unanimous) Flawless FC 1 - The Beginning3 5:00
WinMike Marrello Decision (Unanimous) XFO 42 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 423 5:00
LossEd Carpenter Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 41 2:44
LossMaro "Mean Machine" Perak Decision (Unanimous) HF 1 - The Beginning3 5:00
LossDmitry Zabolotny Decision (Unanimous) UCFC - 20,000 Euro Tournament3 5:00
LossKonstantin "Bear Slayer" Gluhov TKO (Doctor Stoppage) UCFC - 20,000 Euro Tournament1 2:55
WinSami Popa SubmissionCage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary1
LossMaro "Mean Machine" Perak Decision (Unanimous) Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary3 5:00
LossMoise "Swamp" Rimbon TKO (Punches) SHC 3 - Carmont vs. Zahariev2 3:44
WinJames "The Colossus" Thompson KO (Punch) MFC - Milenium Fight Challenge 41 1:01
LossAleksander "The Grim Reaper" Emelianenko TKO (Punches) APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe1 3:00
LossRogent "Pies Pequenos" Lloret TKO (Head Kick) SHC 2 - Battle For The Belt1 3:00
WinDomagoj "Buco" Ostojic Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MFC - Milenium Fighting Challenge 11
WinErni Strmonja Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Ultra FC - Stop the Crime1 3:28
LossThorsten "The German Oak" Kronz TKO (Doctor Stoppage) M-1 Challenge 18 - Netherlands Day One2 3:08
WinFlorian Noje Submission (Guillotine Choke) UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament1 2:12
WinArbi "Monster" Agujev Submission (Leg Injury) UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament1 1:07
WinKonstantin "Bear Slayer" Gluhov TKO (Knee Injury) UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament1 0:29
LossDamian "Polish Pitbull" Grabowski Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCFC - 20,000 Dollar Tournament2 3:48
WinElvir Behlulovic Submission (Kimura) EMF - Explosion Mix Fighting1 1:58
WinLorenzo Romero KO (Punches) KO-Max - KO-Max 11 1:32
WinYuguem Sakai KO (Punch) CC - Central Combat 11 1:29
LossTim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague Decision (Unanimous) Raw Combat - Redemption3 5:00
WinDejan Novakovic TKOVTC - Vale Tudo Championship1
WinTim "The Thrashing Machine" Hague Decision (Split) HCF - Destiny3 5:00
WinMarko Igrc DecisionMGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic0
LossKellan Flukiger Decision (Unanimous) Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat3 5:00
LossRamon "Bonecrusher" Pisciotta Submission (Punches) WFC 2 - Evolution2 4:45
LossRafael "Feijao" Cavalcante TKO (Knee and Punches) WFC - Europe vs. Brazil2 1:37
LossMark Burch TKO (Punches) IHC 10 - Tempest3
WinMirko Vlahovic Submission (Armbar) MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic0
WinAlessandro Coelho Submission (Guillotine Choke) JF 5 - Jungle Fight 52
LossSanjin Kadunc DecisionUN 2 - Ultimate Nokaut 23
WinIgor "The Duke" Pokrajac TKOUN 1 - Ultimate Nokaut 12
DrawMirko Vlahovic DrawMGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic0
WinIgor "The Duke" Pokrajac KOUFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc2
WinBoris Stevanovic Submission (Kimura) MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic0
WinSasa Lazic Submission (Guillotine Choke) MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic0
WinNenad Djuric Submission (Kimura) SMMA FC 1 - Serbian MMA Fighting Championships 11
WinEdin Strmonja SubmissionIFT 2 - International Fighting Tournament 21
WinTravis "The Ironman" Fulton Decision (Unanimous) DF - Durata World Grand Prix 21 5:00
WinDave Dalgliesh Decision (Unanimous) DF - Durata World Grand Prix 21 5:00
LossRodney "The Silent Assassin" Glunder TKO (Punches) DF - Durata World Grand Prix 21
WinSlaven Planinic TKODF - Durata Fights0
WinAlexander Arambasic KO DF - Durata Fights0
WinIgor "Majstor Kole" Kolakusic Submission (Guillotine Choke) DF - Durata Fights0
LossKresimir Bogdanovic KONO 1 - Noc Obracuna 11
WinMiroslav Nikolich Submission (Americana) SVT - Serbian Vale Tudo0
WinBrana Radosavljevic Submission (Kimura) SVT - Serbian Vale Tudo0
WinPatrick Pricl SubmissionSVT - Serbian Vale Tudo1
WinPavel Faika Submission (Guillotine Choke) SVT - Serbian Vale Tudo1
WinMilomir Markovic Submission (Neck Crank) NOMA 2 - Night of Martial Arts 20
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.