• First Name: Maro
  • Last Name: Perak
  • Nickname: Mean Machine
  • Date of Birth: 09/23/1982
  • Height: 183.0 cm (72 in)
  • Weight: 106.5 kg (235 lb)
  • Reach: 188.0 cm (74 in)
  • Location: Dubrovnik
  • Hometown: Dubrovnik, Croatia
  • Fighting Styles: Judo
  • Affiliations: Team Trojan
  • Login to update info.
Maro Mean Machine Perak


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossMarcin "Tybur" Tybura TKO (Punches) M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 473 3:26
WinTibor Joni TKO (Kicks) FFC - Final Fight Championship 41 1:28
WinTravis "Diesel" Wiuff Decision (Split) ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors3 5:00
WinBob "The Beast" Sapp TKO (Punches) NG 6 - Noc Gladiatora 61 3:04
LossJeff "The Snowman" Monson Decision (Unanimous) SHC 4 - Monson vs. Perak3 5:00
WinMiodrag "Pele" Petkovic Decision (Unanimous) HF 1 - The Beginning3 5:00
WinFlorian Noje Submission (Punches) Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary1
WinMiodrag "Pele" Petkovic Decision (Unanimous) Cage Fight - The Strongest Man in Hungary3 5:00
LossJordan Radev Decision (Split) M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 33 5:00
WinMatteo "The White Guy" Minonzio Submission (Armbar) XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship 22
WinTibor Varga KO (Knees and Soccer Kicks) NG 5 - Noc Gladiatora 51 0:58
WinJunior Santiago TKO (Soccer Kicks) MFC - Milenium Fighting Challenge 11
WinIvan Sotes TKOSFN - Slano Fight Night1
WinPetr "Pino" Ondrus Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) XC-1 - Xtreme MMA Championship1 4:00
LossJan Blachowicz Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KSW 10 - Dekalog2 1:51
DrawMarko Igrc DrawTP - Trg u Plamenu0
WinAmir Lekaj TKOOR 8 - Obracun Ringu 81
WinAlfredo Achilli Submission (Kimura) WFC 5 - Noc Gladiatora0
WinJose "Buda" Rodolfo TKOOR 7 - Obracun Ringu 71
WinRodney "The Silent Assassin" Glunder TKOWFC 3 - Bad Sunday1
WinDavid Mignoid TKOUC - Ultimate Conflict1
WinLaszlo Czene TKONG 2 - Noc Gladiatora 21
WinGerhard "Machine" Gorewoda DecisionMedVid - Anno Domini 20
WinPeter Hiravy TKONS 4 - Noc Skorpiona 41
WinHrvoje Kisicek Submission (Armbar) SFN - Sukosan Fight Night2
WinDejan Mitrovski Submission (Leglock) UFD - Ultimate Fight Dubravc0
WinAndrej Georgijev Submission (Armbar) UN 4 - Ultimate Nokaut 41
WinRok Merkus TKOTrboulje 3 - Trboulje 31
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.