• First Name: Josh
  • Last Name: Buck
  • Nickname: Buck and a Half
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 170.0 cm (67 in)
  • Weight: 68.0 kg (150 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Salt Lake City Utah
  • Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah USA
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Elite Performance
  • Login to update info.
Josh Buck and a Half Buck


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossGreg McFarland TKO (Punches) SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 81 0:44
WinSooksan Simpleman KO (Punch) Total Mayhem - Mayhem at the Marriott1 0:05
WinKevin Allred TKO (Punches) Total Mayhem - Respect1 2:21
LossKevin Hamby Submission (Punches) Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 41 1:05
WinSooksan Simpleman TKO (Retirement) TM - Total Mayhem 42 3:00
LossDustin Dell Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 21 1:41
LossKevin Hamby Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) XC - Xtreme Combat1 1:40
WinSteven Wolfe Submission (Punches) Unbreakable Challenge - Maximus 11 0:21
LossBrett Roller Submission (Choke) UCE- Round 25 - Episode 8 "Day 1"1 0:50
WinJames Cottrell KOUCE- Round 23 - Episode 5 "Day 1"1 0:09
LossOlly Bradstreet TKO (Strikes) UCE - Round 18 - Episode 61
WinSean "The Punisher" Berendt Submission (Verbal) UCE - Round 18 - Episode 5 (Day 1)1 1:17
LossJeff "Little Mac" Willingham TKO (Strikes) UCE - Round 18 - Episode 31 0:57
LossJohn Sharp Submission (Strikes) UCE - Round 17 - Episode 32 1:47
WinIvan "The Terrible" Taylor SubmissionUCE - Round 16 - Episode 11
LossOlly Bradstreet Submission (Guillotine Choke) UCE - Round 15 - Finals1
LossJeff "Little Mac" Willingham Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) XFC - Dome Of Destruction 11 2:04
WinThomas "Tommy Gun" Wagner Submission (Shoulder Choke) UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 41 1:08
LossDonny "Sleavehead" Raines Submission (Choke) UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Finals3 0:45
WinThomas "Tommy Gun" Wagner Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Semi Finals1 1:50
WinBrian "Torment" Perrine TKOUCE- Summer Slam 2 - Episode 42 2:20
LossRandy Spence Submission (Triangle Choke) IFC - Battleground Tahoe1 1:25
WinJeff Ojier DecisionUtah County - Main Event FC3
LossTravis "T-Train" Marx SubmissionUtah County - Main Event FC1
WinBrian "Dr. Sick" Yamasaki DecisionUCE - Round 3 - Episode 30
LossAaron Burrup DecisionUCE - Round 2 - Episode 30
WinDae Senesombath Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE - Round 1 - Episode 11
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Win Matt May Decision (Unanimous) CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championship 13 5:00
Loss Brandon "BIG DAWG" Shuey Submission RITO - Rumble in the Octagon 10
Loss Jim Wallace Submission (Arm Bar) SF 2 - Superfights 21 1:07
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.