• First Name: John
  • Last Name: Alessio
  • Nickname: The Natural
  • Date of Birth: 07/05/1979
  • Height: 175.0 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 70.5 kg (155 lb)
  • Reach: 190.0 cm (75 in)
  • Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
  • Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Wrestling
  • Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
  • Login to update info.
John The Natural Alessio


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Upcoming Fight

OpponentEventDate
Guillaume "Il Toro" DeLorenzi (10 - 2 - 0) Bellator MMA - Bellator 1195/9/2014
   

Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossWillie "Ill Will" Brooks Decision (Unanimous) Bellator MMA - Bellator 1013 5:00
NCDave "The Pain Train" Mazany NC (Alessio Poked in the Eye) AFC 13 - Natural Selection1
LossShane Roller Decision (Unanimous) UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 23 5:00
LossMark Bocek Decision (Unanimous) UFC 145 - Jones vs. Evans3 5:00
WinRyan "The Irish Assassin" Healy Decision (Unanimous) SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 43 5:00
WinLuiz "Buscape" Firmino Decision (Unanimous) SCC - Superior Cage Combat 33 5:00
WinShawn Fitzsimmons Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SCC - Superior Cage Combat 22 3:52
LossSiyar "Afghan Killa" Bahadurzada TKO (Punches) United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Semifinals1 1:55
WinPhil "The Pain" Collins TKO (Punches) TPF 7 - Deck the Halls3 0:35
WinSergey Golyaev Submission (Kimura) United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals2 1:51
WinWar "The Trainwreck" Machine Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TPF 5 - Stars and Strikes3 2:24
WinChris "The Menace" Clements Submission (Guillotine Choke) W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood1 4:24
WinMatt Delanoit Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ROF 37 - Warlords1 2:46
WinLuigi "Italian Tank" Fioravanti KO (Punches) MFC 22 - Payoff3 1:34
WinAndrew Buckland Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) MFC 21 - Hard Knocks1 2:53
LossAndre "Deco" Galvao Submission (Armbar) Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round1 7:34
LossPaul "Semtex" Daley TKO (Punches) MFC 19 - Long Time Coming2 2:18
WinGideon Ray TKO (Punches) SuperFights MMA - Night of Combat 21 0:45
WinPete "Secret Weapon" Spratt Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Banner Promotions - Night of Combat2 2:07
LossBrock Larson DQ (Knee to Downed Fighter) WEC 33 - Back To Vegas1 1:50
WinTodd "Maniac" Moore Decision (Unanimous) WEC 31 - Faber vs. Curran3 5:00
WinMarcelo "Jungle Boy" Brito Decision (Unanimous) WEC 30 - Las Vegas3 5:00
WinAlex "The Russian Crusher" Serdyukov Submission (Guillotine Choke) WEC 28 - WrekCage1 1:17
LossCarlos "The Natural Born Killer" Condit Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WEC 26 - Las Vegas2 4:59
WinBrian "Mandingo" Gassaway Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WEC 25 - Las Vegas1 4:50
LossThiago "Pitbull" Alves Decision (Unanimous) UFC - The Final Chapter3 5:00
WinAlex "The Russian Crusher" Serdyukov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) WEC 23 - Hot August Fights3 1:52
LossDiego "The Dream" Sanchez Decision (Unanimous) UFC 60 - Hughes vs. Gracie3 5:00
WinSavant "Black Superman" Young Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KOTC - Shock and Awe3 2:09
WinShannon "The Cannon" Ritch TKO (Punches) KOTC 58 - Prime Time1 0:41
LossJonathan "The Road Warrior" Goulet Decision (Unanimous) TKO 18 - Impact3 5:00
WinBrandon "The Animal" Olsen Submission (Armbar) ETB - Enter the Beast1 2:59
WinRonald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Decision (Unanimous) KOTC 29 - Renegades3 5:00
LossJason "The Black Legion" Black Decision (Split) UCC 12 - Adrenaline3 5:00
WinEiji "Kanaami no Moshigo" Mitsuoka TKO (Cut) Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 22 3:13
WinChris "The Westside Strangler" Brennan TKO (Punches) KOTC 15 - Bad Intentions1 2:20
WinJohn Delao TKO (Punches) WFF 1 - World Freestyle Fighting11 1:22
WinNassor Lewis Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KOTC 12 - Cold Blood1 2:07
WinSean "The Punisher" Pierson KO (Head Kick) UCC 7 - Bad Boyz2 1:14
WinThomas "Wildman" Denny Submission (Keylock) KOTC 11 - Domination1 1:55
LossJoe "El Dirte" Doerksen Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Superbrawl 19 - Futurebrawl 20002 3:48
LossPat "The Croation Sensation" Miletich Submission (Armbar) UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams2 1:43
WinJay R. Palmer Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SB 16 - SuperBrawl 161 1:20
WinJohn Chrisostomo TKO (Punches) SB 16 - SuperBrawl 162 3:04
LossEgan Inoue Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SB 15 - SuperBrawl 151 2:41
WinJason Meaders Decision (Unanimous) NG 13 - Neutral Grounds 133 5:00
LossKosei Kubota Submission (Kimura) Pancrase - Breakthrough 91 10:53
WinFritz Borchardt TKO (Punches) EC 28 - Extreme Challenge 281 2:12
WinBen Earwood Decision (Split) EC 28 - Extreme Challenge 281 13:00
LossDavid Harris Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) BRI 2 - Bas Rutten Invitational 21 8:32
WinMike Headley N/AUB - Ultimate Battle1 5:28
WinDerek McClinton N/AUB - Ultimate Battle1 1:44
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.