• First Name: James
  • Last Name: Birdsley
  • Nickname: Birddogg
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 178.0 cm (70 in)
  • Weight: 77.0 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Holladay Utah
  • Hometown: Holladay, Utah United States
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Elite Performance
  • Login to update info.
James Birddogg Birdsley


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossJake "The Snake" Paul Decision (Unanimous) SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 33 5:00
LossJohn "Quick Guns" Gunderson Submission (Guillotine Choke) SCC - Superior Cage Combat 22 2:06
LossEddy "Fast" Ellis Submission (Punches) SRP - Square Ring Promotions2 1:33
LossRyan "The Irish Assassin" Healy TKO (Punches) FNE - Round 14 - Combat at the Cabaret2 1:04
WinTroy Dennison Submission (Guillotine Choke) TUC - The Ultimate Combat1 1:50
LossCameron Diffley Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) TUC - The Ultimate Combat1 1:18
LossDan "DJ Dan" Gardner TKO (Punches) Showdown Fights 3 - New Blood1 4:50
LossGordon "Flash" Bell Submission (Punches) CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 11 2:26
WinMike Joy TKO (Punches) Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 22 4:46
LossMario Espinoza TKO (Punches) UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience1 1:30
WinDan Berry Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience1 3:19
WinEric Hernandez Submission (Kimura) UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience1 2:40
WinNate "T-Bone" Tayborn Submission (Armbar) UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience2 1:03
LossRicardo "The Bully" Lamas Decision (Unanimous) WC 4 - Warriors Collide 42 5:00
WinLucas Montoya SubmissionJHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 31 0:31
WinSterling Nitsuma Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE - Round 28 - Worlds Collide1 1:46
WinOlly Bradstreet TKO (Armbar) UCE - Round 28 - Episode 7 Day 22 1:48
WinOlly Bradstreet Submission (Arm Bar) UCE - Round 27 - Episode 71 2:44
WinTy Hamblin Submission (Arm Bar) UCE - Round 27 - Episode 41 2:37
LossBlake "The Snake" Fredrickson DQ (Biting) SF 19 - Cinco de Mayhem3 0:44
WinLogan Hancock SubmissionBCP - Bush Cree Promotions1 2:58
WinDonny "Sleavehead" Raines Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE- Round 24 - Episode 21 2:00
WinLance Gorman TKO (Strikes) UCE- Round 23 - Finals1 2:28
WinJosh Smidt Submission (Punches) MMVT 1 - Max Muscle Vale Tudo 11
LossRaphael Assuncao Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CFC - Border Warz3 1:42
WinRobert "The Wrecker" Densley Submission (Shoulder Choke) UCE- Round 23 - Episode 11 1:03
WinBlaise Soles Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE - Round 22 - Finals1 2:27
WinJason Allgire Submission (Strikes) UCE - Round 22 - Episode 61 1:50
WinWilliam Brewer Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE - Round 21 - Finals1 1:56
WinJake "The Snake" Paul Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE- Round 21 - Episode 11 2:11
WinJake "The Snake" Paul Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE- Round 20 - Episode 81 2:43
LossOlly Bradstreet Decision (Unanimous) UCE - Round 20 - Episode 43 3:00
WinNorman Pierce Submission (Choke) RITC 80 - Fight Night at The Fort1 0:30
WinGarrett "The Obliviator" Barlow Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE - Round 19 - Finals3 1:45
WinEric Kooiman KO (Punches) UCE - Round 19 - Episode 51
WinJosh "The Fighting Dutchman" VanderVeur Decision (Unanimous) UCE - Round 19 - Episode 33 3:00
LossMike Gates Decision (Unanimous) UCE - Round 19 - Episode 13 3:00
WinJohn Lopez Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE - Round 16 - Finals1 1:17
WinSterling Nitsuma TKOUCE - Round 16 - Episode 62
WinSteve "Razor" Sharp SubmissionUCE - Round 16 - Episode 33
WinLarry Garrison TKO (Punches) UCE - Round 15 - Finals1
WinWilliam "K-otic" Calhoun TKOUCE - Round 15 - Episode 61 2:53
WinTrev "House Of Payne" Payne SubmissionUCE - Round 15 - Episode 51
WinDonny "Sleavehead" Raines TKOUCE - Round 15 - Episode 31 1:13
WinMatt "Mullet" Raines TKOUCE - Round 15 - Episode 11 1:53
WinJeremy Kramer TKOUCE - Round 14 - Semi-Finals1
LossSteve "Razor" Sharp KO (Punches) UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Finals1 1:08
WinJimmy Stewart Submission (Choke) UCE- Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 61 0:55
WinMichael Platt KOUCE- Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 51
WinDustin Hart TKO (Slam) UCE - Brawls of Fall 2 - Episode 31
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Loss Michael "Mad Mike" Arrant TKO (Punches) WCFC - Last Man Standing 21 2:39
Win Jake Ka'awa TKO (Strikes) UCE- Round 28 - Episode 61 1:41
Win Michael "Mad Mike" Arrant Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE - Round 27 - Finals2 1:05
Win Michael "Mad Mike" Arrant TKO (Strikes) UCE- Round 22 - Episode 32 1:22
Win Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE - Round 21 - Episode 22 2:39
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.