• 19 fights
  • 6920 views

16 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draws
First Name: Gunnar
Last Name: Nelson
Nickname: Gunni
Date of Birth: June 28, 1988 (age 28)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: New York, NY
Hometown: Reykjavik, Iceland
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, 2 x Grabbling Pan-American Champion, Goju-Ryu Karate Black Belt
Affiliations: Mjolnir - SBG International, Renzo Gracie Academy
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: https://twitter.com/GunniNelson
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights