• First Name: Dave
  • Last Name: Menne
  • Nickname: The Warrior
  • Date of Birth: 07/29/1974
  • Height: 178.0 cm (70 in)
  • Weight: 77.0 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Minneapolis Minnesota
  • Hometown: Minneapolis Minnesota
  • Fighting Styles: Freestyle
  • Affiliations: Menne Combat Academy
  • Login to update info.
Dave The Warrior Menne


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossMurilo Bustamante Decision (Unanimous) AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 23 5:00
WinEric "Bighead" Davila Submission (Guillotine Choke) UWF 1 - Huerta vs. War Machine1 1:35
WinAdrian Miles Decision (Unanimous) CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis3 5:00
LossOmar "El Diablo" De La Cruz TKO (Punches) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-81 3:19
WinNorman Paraisy Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-43 2:39
WinTravis McCullough TKO (Punches) Brutaal - Fight Night1 2:30
LossLuigi "Italian Tank" Fioravanti TKO (Punches) UFC - Fight Night 71 4:44
LossJosh "Kos" Koscheck Decision (Unanimous) UFC - Fight Night 53 5:00
WinAlex "Reidernater" Reid Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 16 - Critical Condition3 5:00
LossJake Shields Decision (Unanimous) ROTR 8 - Rumble on the Rock 83 5:00
LossEd "Short Fuse" Herman TKO (Corner Stoppage) EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 631 5:00
WinJerry "The Punching Bag" Spiegel Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 62 - Extreme Challenge 621 3:17
WinTrevor "The Experiment" Garrett Decision (Split) EC 60 - Extreme Challenge 603 5:00
WinEddie "Enforcer" Sanchez Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 591 0:53
WinTodd "Crazy T" Carney Decision (Unanimous) EC 58 - Extreme Challenge 583 5:00
WinLeo "Lethal" Sylvest Submission (Toe Hold) EC 56 - Extreme Challenge 561 2:06
LossFalaniko "Niko" Vitale Decision (Unanimous) SB 33 - SuperBrawl 333 5:00
WinSam "SammyBone" Cleveland TKO (Punches) EC - Best of the Best 2 - Day Event1
LossHayato "Mach" Sakurai TKO (Cut) Deep - 10th Impact2 2:02
WinTodd "Crazy T" Carney Submission (Guillotine Choke) ICC 2 - Rebellion1 1:05
LossPhil "New York Bad Ass" Baroni KO (Punches) UFC 39 - The Warriors Return1 0:18
WinRobert "Prince of Leglocks" Ferguson TKO (Retirement) UAGF 2 - Ultimate Cage Fighting 22 5:00
LossMurilo Bustamante TKO (Punches) UFC 35 - Throwdown2 0:44
WinGil Castillo Decision (Unanimous) UFC 33 - Victory in Vegas5 5:00
LossHiromitsu Kanehara TKO (Punches) Rings - King of Kings 2000 Final3 3:24
WinCarlos "Ronin" Newton Decision (Unanimous) Shidokan Jitsu - Warriors War 11 10:00
WinShamir Maromegob Decision (Unanimous) Shidokan Jitsu - Warriors War 11 10:00
WinWataru Sakata Decision (Unanimous) Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A2 5:00
WinRoberto "Spider" Traven Decision (Unanimous) Rings - King of Kings 2000 Block A3 5:00
LossChris Munsen DecisionRings USA - Rising Stars Block B2 5:00
DrawRyuki Ueyama DrawRings - Millennium Combine 22 5:00
WinJose "Pele" Landi-Jons Decision (Majority) WEF 9 - World Class3 5:00
WinFabiano "King of Armbar" Iha Decision (Unanimous) UFC 24 - First Defense3 5:00
LossKiyoshi Tamura Decision (Unanimous) Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block B2 5:00
WinChris "Lights out" Lytle Decision (Unanimous) EC 29 - Extreme Challenge 292 5:00
WinLaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 29 - Extreme Challenge 292 3:18
WinJutaro Nakao Decision (Unanimous) SB 13 - SuperBrawl 133 5:00
WinMark Walker Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UW - Ultimate Wrestling1 1:15
WinJoe Geromiller Submission (Knee Bar) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 71 3:10
WinCJ Fernandes Submission (Armbar) Dangerzone - Mahnomen1 0:58
WinBrent "The Reaper" Medley Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 25 - Extreme Challenge 251 0:21
WinJesse Jones Decision (Unanimous) EC 25 - Extreme Challenge 251 20:00
WinDennis "Superman" Hallman Decision (Unanimous) Shooto - 10th Anniversary Event3 5:00
WinJim Czajkowski Submission (Kneebar) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 61
WinKen "The Punisher" Parham Decision (Unanimous) EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 231 15:00
WinMike McClure Submission (Punches) EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 231 4:47
WinBrett Jones Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Gladiators 2 - Gladiators 21 0:14
WinVernon Yates Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Gladiators 2 - Gladiators 21 0:18
WinAdam Johnson TKO (Guillotine Choke) EC 21 - Extreme Challenge 211 0:51
LossMatt Hughes Decision (Unanimous) EC 21 - Extreme Challenge 211 15:00
DrawShonie "Mr. International" Carter DrawEC 20 - Extreme Challenge 201 20:00
WinAndy Sanders DecisionEC 19 - Extreme Challenge 191 15:00
WinPhil "Little Giant" Johns DecisionEC 19 - Extreme Challenge 191 15:00
WinHenry "The Don" Matamoros DecisionWVT - Wisconsin Vale Tudo1 10:00
LossAdrian Serrano DecisionWVT - Wisconsin Vale Tudo1 12:00
LossJesse Jones Submission (Triangle Armbar) EC 15 - Extreme Challenge 151 5:45
WinLaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark Submission (Triangle Choke) EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 51 5:51
LossShonie "Mr. International" Carter Decision (Split) EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 51 15:00
WinTim Wills Submission (Bad Position) HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championship 11 1:06
WinDuane Bressinger Submission (Armbar) HOOKnSHOOT - Lightweight Championship1 2:37
WinSean Coultas TKO (Towel Thrown from Armbar) HOOKnSHOOT - Lightweight Championship1 3:29
WinAdam Fisher Submission (Rear Naked Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Lightweight Championship1 3:39
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.