• First Name: Chris
  • Last Name: Lytle
  • Nickname: Lights out
  • Date of Birth: 08/18/1974
  • Height: 180.0 cm (71 in)
  • Weight: 77.0 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach: 172.7 cm (68 in)
  • Location: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Hometown: Indianapolis, Indiana, United States
  • Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Boxing, Wrestling
  • Affiliations: Integrated Fighting Academy
  • Login to update info.
Chris Lights out Lytle


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
7.0
Speed
8.0
Stamina
8.0
Striking
9.0
Grappling
6.0
Submissions
9.0
Takedowns
6.0
Chin
10.0
Strike Defense
7.0
Submission Defense
8.0
Takedown Defense
6.0
Mental Game
9.0
Game Planning
6.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinDan "The Outlaw" Hardy Submission (Guillotine Choke) UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle3 4:16
LossBrian "Bad Boy" Ebersole Decision (Unanimous) UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch3 5:00
WinMatt "The Terror" Serra Decision (Unanimous) UFC 119 - Mir vs. Cro Cop3 5:00
WinMatt "The Immortal" Brown Submission (Straight Armbar) UFC 116 - Lesnar vs. Carwin2 2:02
WinBrian "The Foster Boy" Foster Submission (Kneebar) UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez1 1:41
WinKevin "The Fire" Burns Decision (Unanimous) UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale3 5:00
LossMarcus "The Irish Hand Grenade" Davis Decision (Split) UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson3 5:00
WinPaul "Relentless" Taylor Decision (Unanimous) UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben3 5:00
LossJosh "Kos" Koscheck Decision (Unanimous) UFC 86 - Jackson vs. Griffin3 5:00
WinKyle Bradley TKO (Punches) UFC 81 - Breaking Point1 0:33
LossThiago "Pitbull" Alves TKO (Doctor Stoppage) UFC 78 - Validation2 5:00
WinMatt "The Immortal" Brown Submission (Guillotine Choke) UFL - Fight Night at Conseco Fieldhouse2 2:49
WinJason "Gizzard" Gilliam Submission (Triangle Kimura) UFC 73 - Stacked1 2:15
LossMatt Hughes Decision (Unanimous) UFC 68 - Uprising3 5:00
LossMatt "The Terror" Serra Decision (Split) UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale3 5:00
WinRoss "The Boss" Mason Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Cage Rage 15 - Adrenalin Rush2 4:57
WinSavant "Black Superman" Young Submission (Elbows) WEC 18 - Unfinished Business1 3:50
LossJoe "Diesel" Riggs TKO (Cut) UFC 55 - Fury2 2:00
WinBrian "Voodoo" Dunn TKO (Punches) LOF 1 - Legends of Fighting1 2:03
WinPat "Bam Bam" Healy Decision (Split) WEC 15 - Judgment Day3 5:00
LossKaro "The Heat" Parisyan Decision (Unanimous) UFC 51 - Super Saturday3 5:00
WinJT "The Outlaw" Taylor Submission (Forearm Choke) WEC 12 - Halloween Fury 31 2:53
WinRonald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Submission (Guillotine Choke) UFC 49 - Unfinished Business2 1:17
WinTiki Ghosn Submission (Bulldog Choke) UFC 47 - It's On2 1:55
WinPete "Secret Weapon" Spratt Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) RSF - Shooto Challenge 21 0:46
LossRobbie "Ruthless" Lawler Decision (Unanimous) UFC 45 - Revolution3 5:00
WinDerrick "The Eraser" Noble Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) RSF - Shooto Challenge2 2:04
WinChatt Lavender Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 51 0:55
WinLaVerne "Fists of Fury" Clark Decision (Unanimous) Battleground 1 - War Cry3 5:00
LossKoji Oishi Decision (Split) Pancrase - Hybrid 43 5:00
WinAaron Riley KO (Punch) HOOKnSHOOT - Boot Camp 1.11 3:31
LossIzuru Takeuchi Decision (Majority) Pancrase - Spirit 93 5:00
WinYuji Hoshino Submission (Triangle Choke) Pancrase - Spirit 71 2:09
LossNick "Diablo" Diaz Decision (Unanimous) IFC WC 17 - Warriors Challenge 173 5:00
WinKazuo "Grabaka Hitman" Misaki Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - Proof 73 5:00
WinJake "The Dragon Slayer" Ambrose Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) CR 2 - Cage Rage 21 1:49
DrawDave Strasser DrawRSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 31 18:00
DrawNick Hide DrawCCC - Circle City Challenge3 5:00
WinMike Haltom Submission (Punches) BBC - Bad Boy Competition1 3:41
WinBeaver "Beaver" Beaver Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) BBC - Bad Boy Competition1 2:18
LossBen Earwood Decision (Unanimous) UFC 28 - High Stakes2 5:00
LossShonie "Mr. International" Carter Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - 2000 Anniversary Show3 3:00
WinTaro Obata Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Pancrase - Trans 51 2:56
LossDaisuke Ishii Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - Trans 41 10:00
WinCJ Fernandes Submission (Triangle Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Double Fury 11 3:54
LossKeiichiro "Kei" Yamamiya Decision (Unanimous) Pancrase - Trans 11 10:00
DrawIkuhisa "The Punk" Minowa DrawPancrase - Breakthrough 111 15:00
LossDave "The Warrior" Menne Decision (Unanimous) EC 29 - Extreme Challenge 292 5:00
WinLuke Pedigo Submission (Guillotine Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Millenium1 1:57
DrawTakafumi Ito DrawPancrase - 1999 Neo-Blood Tournament Opening Round2 3:00
LossJason Delucia Decision (Majority) Pancrase - Breakthrough 71 10:00
WinDaisuke Watanabe Submission (Armbar) Pancrase - Breakthrough 61 5:30
DrawOsami Shibuya DrawPancrase - Breakthrough 41 15:00
WinBo Hershberger Submission (Punches) NG 10 - Neutral Grounds 101 11:33
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.