• 28 fights
  • 135225 views

16 Wins - 10 Losses - 2 Draws
First Name: B.J.
Last Name: Penn
Nickname: The Prodigy
Date of Birth: December 13, 1978 (age 37)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (177.8 cm)
Location: Hilo, Hawaii, United States
Hometown: Kailua, Hawaii, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, BJJ World Champion, Boxing
Affiliations: BJ Penn's MMA
Website: http://www.bjpenn.com
Facebook: http://https://www.facebook.com/bjpenn
Twitter: http://https://twitter.com/bjpenndotcom
Instagram: http://instagram.com/bjpenn
Google Plus: http://https://plus.google.com/+BJPenn/posts
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization:

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Caol Uno
Draw
vs Draw Round: 5 Time: 5:00
UFC 41 - Onslaught Feb 28, 2003
Professional Fight