• First Name: Artiom
  • Last Name: Damkovsky
  • Nickname:no entry
  • Date of Birth: 09/01/1983
  • Height: 173.0 cm (68 in)
  • Weight: 70.3 kg (155 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Belarus
  • Hometown: Belarus
  • Fighting Styles: Shooto
  • Affiliations: Academy MMA
  • Login to update info.
Artiom Damkovsky


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinZulfikar Usmanov DecisionM-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 463 5:00
LossMairbek "Beckan" Taisumov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 443 2:25
WinIvica "Terror" Truscek Decision (Split) M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson3 5:00
WinVaidas Valancius Decision (Unanimous) Draka 9 - Governor's Cup 20123 3:00
LossMusa Khamanaev Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov3 5:00
WinJose Figueroa KO (Punch) M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto1 2:19
WinAntun "Killer" Racic KO (Slam) M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda1 2:16
LossYuri "Cable Guy" Ivlev Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle3 5:00
LossJose Figueroa TKO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa2 2:28
WinMairbek "Beckan" Taisumov TKO (Doctor Stoppage) M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner3 2:52
WinArsen Ubaidulaev Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals3 5:00
WinArsen Ubaidulaev Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 33 5:00
WinShamil Abdulkerimov Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 13 5:00
WinMartiros Grigoryan TKO (Punches) ProFC - Union Nation Cup 41 4:50
WinHiroyuki "Abe Ani" Abe Decision (Unanimous) Bushido FC - Legends2 5:00
LossSergey Golyaev Decision (Split) Bushido FC - Legends3 5:00
LossMaratbek Kalabekov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) ProFC - Union Nation Cup 22 4:18
WinAlexander Kozyr TKO (Punches) Makfight - Makfight vs. Belarus2
WinAndrey Reznik Decision (Unanimous) MFB 2 - Belarus vs. Ukraine2 5:00
WinDmitriy Beliy N/AMFB 1 - The Begininning0
LossMikhail Malyutin DecisionM-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva3 5:00
WinAnton Bestaev TKO (Punches) GST Grand Prix - Ukraine Flinals2
WinVladimir Ermolaev Submission (Choke) Shooto Belarus - Bushido2
LossAlexandr Sheludchenko Submission (Choke) Shooto Belarus - Bushido2
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.