• First Name: Aleksander
  • Last Name: Emelianenko
  • Nickname: The Grim Reaper
  • Date of Birth: 08/02/1981
  • Height: 198.0 cm (78 in)
  • Weight: 120.0 kg (265 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Hometown: Stary Oskol, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
  • Fighting Styles: Sambo 3 x World Champion, Judo, Boxing
  • Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club
  • Login to update info.
Aleksander The Grim Reaper Emelianenko


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
9.0
Speed
9.5
Stamina
9.0
Striking
9.5
Grappling
9.0
Submissions
8.5
Takedowns
8.0
Chin
8.5
Strike Defense
8.5
Submission Defense
8.5
Takedown Defense
9.0
Mental Game
9.0
Game Planning
9.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Upcoming Fight

OpponentEventDate
Jeff "The Snowman" Monson (49 - 18 - 1) Coliseum FC - New History 35/25/2014
   

Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossDmitriy "Wicked Machine" Sosnovskiy TKO (Punches) Coliseum FC - New History 21 1:43
WinJose "Dragao" Rodrigo TKO (Punches) ProFC 49 - Resurrection1 4:10
WinBob "The Beast" Sapp TKO (Punches) Legend - Emelianenko vs. Sapp1 1:18
LossJeff "The Snowman" Monson Submission (North-South Choke) M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson2 3:17
WinKonstantin "Bear Slayer" Gluhov Decision (Unanimous) M-1 Challenge 34 - Emelianenko vs. Gluhov3 5:00
WinIbragim Magomedov TKO (Doctor Stoppage) M-1 Challenge 33 - Emelianenko vs. Magomedov 22 5:00
WinTadas "Lithuanian Bear" Rimkevicius TKO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik2 1:52
WinToligen Akylbekov Submission (Kimura) Bushido Lithuania - vol. 501 4:32
LossMagomed Malikov KO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 28 - Emelianenko vs. Malikov1 0:23
LossPeter "The Chief" Graham TKO (Leg Kicks) Draka - Governor's Cup 20102 2:59
WinMiodrag "Pele" Petkovic TKO (Punches) APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe1 3:00
WinEddy Bengtsson TKO (Punch) ProFC - Commonwealth Cup1 0:40
WinIbragim Magomedov TKO (Punches) ProFC - Russia vs. Europe1 0:51
WinSang Soo Lee TKO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia1 2:40
WinSilvao "Silvao" Santos TKO (Punches) M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia1 1:34
WinDan "The Bull" Bobish Submission (Guillotine Choke) HCF - Title Wave1 1:09
WinJessie Gibbs Submission (Kimura) M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva1
WinEric "Big" Pele KO (Punch) Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations1 4:07
LossFabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2H2H - Pride & Honor1 3:24
WinSergei "Paratrooper" Kharitonov TKO (Punches) Pride FC - Final Conflict Absolute1 6:45
LossJosh "War Master" Barnett Submission (Keylock) Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute2 1:57
WinPawel Nastula Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Pride FC - Shockwave 20051 8:45
WinRene Rooze TKO (Knee and Punches) Bushido Europe - Rotterdam Rumble1 0:28
WinRicardo "The Mutant" Morais KO (Punches) Pride - Bushido 61 0:15
WinJames "The Colossus" Thompson KO (Punch) Pride 28 - High Octane1 0:11
WinCarlos "Carlao" Barreto Decision (Unanimous) M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP3 5:00
LossMirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic KO (Head Kick and Punches) Pride FC - Final Conflict 20041 2:09
WinMatt "Twin Tiger" Foki Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Pride - Bushido 31 3:16
WinAngelo Araujo TKO (Cut) Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2003 - Inoki Festival2 4:28
WinAssuerio Silva Decision (Split) Pride - Bushido 12 5:00
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.