• Name: Rings
  • Title: The Outsider 13
  • Org Name: Rings
  • Date: 10/11/2010
  • Location: Yokohama Cultural Gymnasium, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan
  • Tickets: Buy Tickets
  • Login to update info.
Rings - The Outsider 13





Fighter #1VSFighter #2ResultRd.Time
Takehiro Higuchi
(Winner)
Fernando Kamal
(Loser)
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Yuta Nakane
(Winner)
Makoto Nishimoto
(Loser)
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:52
Kazuya Sudo
(Winner)
Shin Shin
(Loser)
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Munetaka Munetaka
(Winner)
Keichi Io
(Loser)
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Hiroaki Moteki
(Winner)
Hirohito Shiojima
(Loser)
Decision (Split) 2 3:00
Yusuke "Fujimon" Fujita
(Winner)
Yujiro Sekiya
(Loser)
Decision (Majority) 2 3:00
Takahiro Sakurai
(Winner)
Tatsumasa Saito
(Loser)
Decision (Majority) 2 3:00
Hiroyuki Tani
(Winner)
Teppei Hori
(Loser)
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Hisato Izawa
(Winner)
Shintaro Furuguchi
(Loser)
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Takeo Iida
(Winner)
Akito Suzuki
(Loser)
Technical Submission (Crucifix) 1 0:27
Ikki Miyanaga
(Winner)
Yuki Oyama
(Loser)
Decision (Majority) 2 3:00
Dr. K
(Winner)
Hisashi Imai
(Loser)
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Ryuya Ryuya
(Winner)
Yujiro Yano
(Loser)
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Yoshiro Sato
(Winner)
Yuji Takagaki
(Loser)
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Kazuyuki Numajiri
(Winner)
Yutaka Shimane
(Loser)
Decision (Majority) 2 3:00
Yoshikazu Kaneshima
(Winner)
Takashi Tomoda
(Loser)
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Ryo Endo
(Winner)
Yusuke Iwanuma
(Loser)
Decision (Majority) 2 3:00
Toshi Nakamura
(Winner)
Hanamichi Hanamichi
(Loser)
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Yoshihiro Saegusa
(Winner)
The Great
(Loser)
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:27
Fumihiro Yamada
(Winner)
David The Beast
(Loser)
DQ (Knee to Downed Opponent) 1 0:21
Takahiro "The Mad Dog of Hama" Kuroishi
(Winner)
Sam "Sambo" Aguilar
(Loser)
KO (Knee) 1 0:18
Ryuma "Shonan" Anno
(Winner)
Mayhem Mayhem
(Loser)
TKO (Ankle Injury) 1 0:23
Lion Lion
(Winner)
Yoshitaka "Genki" Ideta
(Loser)
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:22
Hisato Izawa
(Winner)
Hiroyuki Tani
(Loser)
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Toshihiro "Rider Hiro" Shimizu
(Winner)
Yuki Takei
(Loser)
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Yuki Yamamoto
(Winner)
Takayuki Urano
(Loser)
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Masayuki Hamagishi
(Winner)
Tetsuya Sano
(Loser)
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Kazuhiko "Kojiro Apache" Oyama
(Winner)
Hiroshi Shimamura
(Loser)
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Masayuki Okude
(Winner)
Keinosuke Yoshinaga
(Loser)
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:39
      

Related MMA Merchandise


Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.